» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Book of My Nights

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Book of My Nights

by Li-Young Lee

About this title:

"Book of My Nights" is the first poetry collection in ten years by one of the world's most acclaimed young poets. In "Book of My Nights," Li-Young Lee once again gives us lyrical poetry that fuses memory, family, culture and history. In language as simple and powerful as the human muscle, these poems work individually and as a full-sequence meditation on the vulnerability of humanity.

Marketing Plans:
o National advertising
o National media campaign
o National and regional author appearances
o Advance reader copies
o Course adoption mailing

Li-Young Lee burst onto the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68) used book

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68)

by Li-Young Lee

price: $3.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of My Nights used book

Book of My Nights

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: BOA Editions, Ltd. 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of My Nights: Poems used book

Book of My Nights: Poems

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BOA Editions Ltd. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of My Nights

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boa Editions Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of My Nights new book

Book of My Nights

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BOA Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 67 p. American Poets Continuum (Paperback), 68. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of My Nights new book

Book of My Nights

by Lee, Li-Young

list price: $14.50

our price: $13.05

you save: $1.45 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BOA Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 67 p. American Poets Continuum (Paperback), 68. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of My Nights used book

Book of My Nights

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $14.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BOA Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. The book was inscribed by the author: "Parents, Night is our true mother and father. Peace, Li-Young Lee". A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 67 p. American Poets Continuum (Paperback), 68. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of My Nights: Poems new book

Book of My Nights: Poems

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $24.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boa Editions Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781929918072 ISBN: 1929918070

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781929918072. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of My Nights new book

Book of My Nights

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $26.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOA Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918072 ISBN: 1929918070

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. American Poets Continuum (Hardcover), 67. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of My Nights (American Poets Continuum) new book

Book of My Nights (American Poets Continuum)

by Li-Young Lee

price: $28.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOA Editions Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918072 ISBN: 1929918070

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68) used book

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68)

by Li-Young Lee

price: $3.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BOA Editions Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68) used book

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68)

by Li-Young Lee

price: $3.21

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BOA Editions Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68) used book

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68)

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $3.21

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: BOA Editions Ltd. Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Very Good. 1929918089 Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68) used book

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68)

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $3.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BOA Editions Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Good. 1929918089 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights: Poems used book

Book of My Nights: Poems

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Boa Editions, Rochester, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Very Good. 1929918089. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights: Poems used book

Book of My Nights: Poems

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Boa Editions, Rochester, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Very Good. 1929918089 bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights used book

Book of My Nights

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68) used book

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68)

by Li-Young Lee

price: $6.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BOA Editions Ltd Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Very Good. Used paperback from library sale, overall condition is "good" to "like new".....trivial shelf wear, no yellowing, no "sunning", "foxing", chipping, bumping, or cracking.........RiverboatSales >>> (new and used) >>>> books...audiobooks....DVDs....CDs buy with confidence, full refind if not satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RiverboatSales, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights: Poems. (Collectible Copy, 1st Ed! ) used book

Book of My Nights: Poems. (Collectible Copy, 1st Ed! )

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed., w/ 1 commencing numerical sequence; simultaneous issue Binding: Softcover Publisher: BOA Editions, Rochester, NY Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine to very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Solid, sound text block has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights new book

Book of My Nights

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $8.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68) new book

Book of My Nights: Poems (American Poets Continuum, 68)

by Li-Young Lee

price: $8.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: BRAND NEW. 1929918089. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights: Poems used book

Book of My Nights: Poems

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boa Editions, Rochester, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Covers lightly edgeworn, upper corners bumped and a little bent, SIGNED and inscribed by Lee on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights (American Poets Continuum) used book

Book of My Nights (American Poets Continuum)

by Li-Young Lee

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BOA Editions, Ltd Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing 2001 BOA Editions (Rochester, NY) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover rubbing w/coupla minor surface scratches on back/mild edge + corner wear; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 67 pages + 13 informational pgs; 35 poems; author biography (inside) w/photograph (back cover); front cover color art is "Ambiguity's Child" by Stephen Carpenter w/design by Daphne Poulin-Stofer; #68 in American Poets ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights used book

Book of My Nights

by Lee

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Book of My Nights: Poems used book

Book of My Nights: Poems

by Lee, Li-Young

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Softcover Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boa Editions, Brockport, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929918089 ISBN: 1929918089

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback 1929918089 Unmarked Light Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.