» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems

by Vadim D Potapov

About this title: All structures change randomly in time and space because they are subject to external actions such as earthquakes, wind, moving loads, acoustic pressures, and temperature effects. In many cases, the fracture of these structures results from a loss of the stability. Addressing the problem of the stability of elastic and viscoelastic systems from a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, Vadim D

price: $34.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, Vadim D

price: $34.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D

price: $23.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley, West Sussex Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D

price: $23.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley, West Sussex Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D

price: $26.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley, West Sussex Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: Excellent/like new/unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D.

price: $50.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy. Unknown printing. (pbk. : alk. paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, Vadim D.

price: $50.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy. 275 p.; 0.83" x 9.90" x 6.80". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D.

price: $50.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy. Unknown printing. (pbk. : alk. paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D.

price: $68.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Son Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 275 pp. Solid fine, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, Vadim

price: $43.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: 275p blue hardcover, this is almost a new copy without any traces of use. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D.

price: $122.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: New. 047198793X HARDCOVER. NEW. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BritneyJohnson, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D.

price: $215.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 6-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D.

price: $215.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 6-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D.

price: $220.88

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 01/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D.

price: $236.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 01/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems used book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, V. D.

price: $238.75

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 6-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by V. D. Potapov

price: $279.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999/06/01 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by V. D. Potapov

price: $296.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999/06/01 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, Vadim D

price: $101.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, Vadim D

price: $102.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems

by V. D. Potapov

price: $276.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999/06/01 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems new book

Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems

by Potapov, Vadim D

price: $101.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471987932 ISBN: 047198793X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.