Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: All structures change randomly in time and space because they are subject to external actions such as earthquakes, wind, moving loads, acoustic pressures, and temperature effects. In many cases, the fracture of these structures results from a loss of the stability. Addressing the problem of the stability of elastic and viscoelastic systems from a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, Vadim D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more
Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, Vadim D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley, West Sussex
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: Good. read more
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley, West Sussex
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: Good. read more
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley, West Sussex
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: Excellent/like new/unused. read more
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy. Unknown printing. (pbk. : alk. paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marsarbooks ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, Vadim D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy. 275 p.; 0.83" x 9.90" x 6.80". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marsarbooks ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy. Unknown printing. (pbk. : alk. paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marsarbooks ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Son Ltd, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 275 pp. Solid fine, clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Textsellers ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, Vadim
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley, New York
Date Published: 1999
Description: 275p blue hardcover, this is almost a new copy without any traces of use. read more
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: New. 047198793X HARDCOVER. NEW. Never used. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BritneyJohnson ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 6-1-99
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 6-1-99
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 01/06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 01/06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, V. D.
Ships from
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 6-1-99
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DINEESH DAMIAN ,
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
V. D. Potapov
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999/06/01
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
V. D. Potapov
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999/06/01
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, Vadim D
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more
Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, Vadim D
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic and Viscoelastic Systems
by
V. D. Potapov
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999/06/01
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Stability of Stochastic Elastic Viscoelastic Systems
by
Potapov, Vadim D
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471987932
ISBN: 047198793X
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.