» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shop Floor Control Systems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Alfred Bauer

About this title: The focus of this book is manufacturing lead time - ie the time from when a batch enters the shop floor to the time it leaves manufacturing as a finished part or product. Typically, this manufacturing lead time is 10 to 20 times the actual processing time. It is the author's contention that this time must be reduced to a level comparable to the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Alfred Bauer

price: $16.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780412360404 ISBN: 0412360403

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shop Floor Control Systems From Design to Implementation

by Bauer, Alfred

price: $32.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall, Ltd., London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780412360404 ISBN: 0412360403

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by A. Bauer, Jimmie Browne, Richard Bowden, James Duggan, Gerard Lyons

price: $72.03

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780412360404 ISBN: 0412360403

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by A. Bauer, J. Browne, R. Bowden, J. Duggan

price: $139.23

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Bauer, A. Browne, J. Bowden, R. Duggan, J. (Digital Equipment, Ireland)

price: $154.82

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 368 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (368 pages) highlights the synthesis of manufacturing knowledge and information technology in providing an overall solution to the area of shop floor control. 1 edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Bauer, Alfred, and Browne, J, and Bowden, R

price: $166.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by A. Bauer; J. Browne; R. Bowden; J. Duggan

price: $167.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1993-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by A. Bauer; J. Browne; R. Bowden; J. Duggan

price: $185.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1993-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shop Floor Control Systems From Design to Implementation used book

Shop Floor Control Systems From Design to Implementation

by Bauer, ; Browne, J.; Lyons, G.; Bowden, R.; Duggan, J.

price: $34.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: Ex-Library. About 9 x 6 inches. 344pp inc index. Ex library with ffep removed and stamp to title page and head and foot of text block. Otherwise very clean and tight appearing unused. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Holden Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems From Design to Implementation used book

Shop Floor Control Systems From Design to Implementation

by Bauer; Browne; Lyons; Bowden; Duggan

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: Used-Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. Used-VG+ cond. Ex-company lib (HP), labels to front cover, lower spine, chargeout slip to FFEP. Name stamps to edges. Small inked note to title page at spine. 344 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems used book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by A. Bauer; J. Browne; R. Bowden; J. Duggan

price: $52.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems From Design to Implementation used book

Shop Floor Control Systems From Design to Implementation

by Bauer; Browne; Lyons; Bowden; Duggan

price: $59.39

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994 First Paper Back Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: Very Good; Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pofessional Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems [Paperback] By Bauer, a.; Browne, J.; Bowden, R. new book

Shop Floor Control Systems [Paperback] By Bauer, a.; Browne, J.; Bowden, R.

by Edited

price: $81.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by A. Bauer, Jimmie Browne, Richard Bowden, James Duggan, Gerard Lyons

price: $94.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780412360404 ISBN: 0412360403

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0412360403. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Bauer, Alfred, and Browne, J, and Bowden, R

price: $96.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Bauer, Alfred; Bauer, A. And Browne, J.

price: $124.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. This book highlights the synthesis of manufacturing knowledge and information technology in providing an overall solution to the area of shop floor control. A combination of research with state of the art technology, the book goes from the theory of... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by A. Bauer; J. Browne; R. Bowden; J. Duggan

price: $131.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPNL ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Duggan, J. (Digital Equipment, Ireland)

price: $132.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BERTRAMS PRINT ON DEMAND Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. Highlights the synthesis of manufacturing knowledge and information technology in providing an overall solution to the area of shop floor control. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by A. Bauer, J. Browne, R. Bowden, J. Duggan

price: $159.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems used book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by A. Bauer

price: $160.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Alfred Bauer, A Bauer, J Browne, R Bowden, J Duggan

price: $163.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Bauer, Alfred, and Browne, J, and Bowden, R

price: $76.99

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Shop Floor Control Systems new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Bauer, Alfred, and Browne, J, and Bowden, R

price: $77.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780412581502 ISBN: 0412581507

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Bauer, Alfred

price: $116.65

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780412360404 ISBN: 0412360403

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Shop Floor Control Systems

by Bauer, Alfred

price: $117.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780412360404 ISBN: 0412360403

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.