» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Cutsomer Value

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Cutsomer Value

by Neil Rackham, John DeVincentis

About this title: Sales forces that simply communicate value to customers are doomed to fail - sales must begin to create customer value to survive. In today's markets, success can no longer be obtained by salespeople communicating the value of a product or service - it rests on the critical ability to create value for customers. Enter Rethinking the Sales Force. In this book, best-selling author Neil Rackham and international sales and marketing consultant John De Vincentis have created a breakthrough guide for sales and marketing executives. Rackham and De Vincentis help sales forces rethink and retool their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $2.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Fair. Some underlining; a few pages have paperclip impressions on the top edge. Minor edge wear, a nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Devincentis, John

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Very Good. 0071342532 VERY NICE BOOK-SMALL TEAR TO DJ-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Devincentis, John

price: $5.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Fine. 0071342532 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Rackham, Neil; John R. Devincentis

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 308 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Rackham, Neil; Devincentis, John R.

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light edge curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Cutsomer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Cutsomer Value

by Rackham, Neil, and DeVincentis, John

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book looks new and unused. Slight shelf-rubbing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $8.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Like New. Crisp, clean pages. Crackles as if unread. Fine hardcover copy with no Dust Jacket. no markings, no dog ears, no foxing. Not price clipped. Not remainder. Not BCE. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer... used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer...

by John Devincentis

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Rackham, Neil; Devincentis, John R.

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ is torn and shows some wear to edges; Highlighting and some underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $9.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Very Good. Looks New, Contains small amount of pencil underlining otherwise perfect shape, MH252-908. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Rackham, Neil And John Devincentis

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "In RETHINKING THE SALES FORCE, Neil Rackham, the bestselling author of SPIN SELLING, and John DeVincentis, international sales and marketing consultant, help sales forces rethink and retool their selling strategies by introducing innovative, proven elements for winning in the new marketplace. " This book has 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Rackham, Neil And John Devincentis

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "In RETHINKING THE SALES FORCE, Neil Rackham, the bestselling author of SPIN SELLING, and John DeVincentis, international sales and marketing consultant, help sales forces rethink and retool their selling strategies by introducing innovative, proven elements for winning in the new marketplace. " This book has 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Rackham, Neil And John Devincentis

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "In RETHINKING THE SALES FORCE, Neil Rackham, the bestselling author of SPIN SELLING, and John DeVincentis, international sales and marketing consultant, help sales forces rethink and retool their selling strategies by introducing innovative, proven elements for winning in the new marketplace. " This book has 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Rackham, Neil; Vincentis, John De

price: $12.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $24.95. Illustrated. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 309 pages. Synopsis Sales forces that simply communicate value to customers are doomed to fail sales must begin to create customer value to survive. In today's markets, success can no longer be obtained by salespeople communicating the value of a product or service it rests on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value new book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $12.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 471-509. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value new book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $15.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value new book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Rackham, Neil / Devincentis, John R.

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071342537. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Cutsomer Value new book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Cutsomer Value

by Rackham, Neil, and DeVincentis, John

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value new book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by Devincentis, John

price: $26.09

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.201 by 6.201 inches. (308 pages) the new selling: from communicating value to creating value. the new purchasing world: how value is reshaping purchasing decisions. responding to the new buying reality: the three emerging selling modes. the new transactional selling: from fat and happy to lean and mean. the new consultative selling: from rock stars to institutional value. the new enterprise selling: from large sales to deep relationsh1ps. sales process: light in the long ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value used book

Rethinking the Sales Force: Redefining Selling to Create and Capture Customer Value

by John Devincentis

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071342537 ISBN: 0071342532

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY BOOK Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.