» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Malaysian Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Book of Malaysian Cooking

by Hilaire Walden

About this title: THE BOOK OF MALAYSIAN COOKING brings you authentic ways of preparing seafood, chicken, rice, noodles, and tropical fruit, flavored with the abundant spices of Southeast Asia. With more than 80 step-by-step recipes photographed in full color, you can recreate the magic of this delicious tropical cuisine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of Malaysian Cooking used book

The Book of Malaysian Cooking

by Walden, Hilaire

price: $10.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: HPBooks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781557882899 ISBN: 1557882894

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "THE BOOK OF MALAYSIAN COOKING brings you authentic ways of preparing seafood, chicken, rice, noodles and tropical fruit, flavored with the abundant spices of South East Asia. With more than 80 step-by-step recipes photographed in full color you can recreate the magic of this tropical cuisine. " This book has 96 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Malaysian Cooking used book

The Book of Malaysian Cooking

by Walden, Hilaire

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781557882899 ISBN: 1557882894

Description: Illus Color/Photographs. As New. Tall 8vo, 96, First Printing Stated. Illus. With Color Photographs. Complete With Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Malaysian Cooking used book

The Book of Malaysian Cooking

by Walden, Hilaire

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books, New York Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9781557882899 ISBN: 1557882894

Description: Simon Butcher color photos. fine, tall trade paperback, photog. white covers. Giftable! 96 pgs, ISBN: 1-55788-289-4. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The book of Malaysian Cooking used book

The book of Malaysian Cooking

by Walden, Hilaire, and Butcher, Simon

price: $17.85

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840650143 ISBN: 1840650141

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine copy with very minor shelfrub/chafing, nice unused copy. 96p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations, index Influenced by Indian & Chinese Cooking, Malaysian food is a celebration of local ingredients, creating mouthwatering dishes with both fiery and delicate flavours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skempf, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Book of Malaysian Cooking used book

Book of Malaysian Cooking

by Walden, Hilaire

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: HP Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781557882899 ISBN: 1557882894

Description: As New. No Jacket. 96 glossy p guide to Malaysian cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Old Lace, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Malaysian Cooking

by Walden, Hilaire

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: ABACUS ISBN-13: 9781557552891 ISBN: 1557552894

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Malaysian Cooking (Book of...) used book

The Book of Malaysian Cooking (Book of...)

by Walden, Hilaire

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9781557882899 ISBN: 1557882894

Description: Very Good. 1557882894 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Malaysian Cooking (Book of...) used book

The Book of Malaysian Cooking (Book of...)

by Walden, Hilaire

price: $17.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9781557882899 ISBN: 1557882894

Description: Good. 1557882894 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Malaysian Cooking used book

The Book of Malaysian Cooking

by Walden, Hilaire

price: $18.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group., New York, NY. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781557882899 ISBN: 1557882894

Description: Very Good. 4to. More than 80 step-by-step recipes photographed in full color. 96pp. Index. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Malaysian Cooking used book

The Book of Malaysian Cooking

by Hilaire Walden

price: $35.09

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840650143 ISBN: 1840650141

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Book of Malaysian Cooking (Book of...) used book

The Book of Malaysian Cooking (Book of...)

price: $50.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557882899 ISBN: 1557882894

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Malaysian Cooking (Book of...) new book

The Book of Malaysian Cooking (Book of...)

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557882899 ISBN: 1557882894

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Malaysian Cooking used book

The Book of Malaysian Cooking

by Hilaire Walden

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840650143 ISBN: 1840650141

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.