» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This resource provides a comprehensive, up-to-date look at diagnostic imaging, presenting essential facts in an easy-to-read, bulleted format. Over 1815 images highlight key diagnostic details and encompass the full range of modalities and specialties. You will find a differential diagnosis section at the end of each chapter and the superb new 3rd ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Primer of Diagnostic Imaging new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Weissleder, Ralph, and Wittenberg, Jack, and Harisinghani, Mukesh G

price: $89.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OTH DISTRIBUTING, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom

by , Ralph Weissleder, Jack Wittenberg, Mukesh G. Harisinghani, John W. Chen, Stephen E. Jones, Jay W. Patti

price: $90.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom

by Weissleder, Ralph Wittenberg, Jack Harisinghani, Mukesh Mgh Chen, John W. Jones, Stephen E. Patti, Jay W.

price: $133.46

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 10 by 7.99 inches. (1152 pages) primer of diagnostic imaging is the complete radiology residency survival guide, including diagnostic details on the full range of radiologic modalities and specialties. it also features a differential diagnosis section at the end of each chapter and a special differential index for rapid reference. key information is provided in an easy-to-read, bulleted format with plenty of extra space for note-taking.1. chest imaging 2. cardiac imaging 3. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom

by Ralph Weissleder; Jack Wittenberg; Mukesh G. Harisinghani; John W. Chen; Stephen E. Jones; Jay W. Patti

price: $146.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2006-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Weissleder, Ralph, and Wittenberg, Jack, and Harisinghani, Mukesh G

price: $162.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging used book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Ralph Weissleder

price: $49.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2002-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780323023283 ISBN: 0323023282

Description: Acceptable. 0323023282. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom (Weissleder, Primer of Diagnostic Imaging) new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom (Weissleder, Primer of Diagnostic Imaging)

by Phd, Ralph Weissleder Md; Md, Jack Wittenberg; Md, Mukesh Mgh Harisinghani; Phd, John W. Chen Md; Phd, Stephen E. Jones Md;...

price: $99.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: New. 0323040683 New US Edition, 4th Edition, With CD, will ship in a protective box, with free insurance and emailed tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKHUT, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging used book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Weissleder, Ralph; Wittenberg, Jack; Harisinghani, Mukesh G.

price: $104.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323023283 ISBN: 0323023282

Description: Good. 0323023282 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging used book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Weissleder, Ralph; Wittenberg, Jack; Harisinghani, Mukesh G.

price: $104.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323023283 ISBN: 0323023282

Description: Good. 0323023282 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging used book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Weissleder, Ralph; Wittenberg, Jack; Harisinghani, Mukesh G.

price: $104.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323023283 ISBN: 0323023282

Description: Good. 0323023282 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom, (Pb) new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom, (Pb)

by Weissleder

price: $111.50

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: Else Mosby, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom used book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom

by Ralph Weissleder Md Phd, Jack Wittenberg Md, Mukesh Mgh Harisinghani Md, John W. Chen Md Phd, Stephen E. Jones Md Phd, Jay W....

price: $116.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: Very Good. Previous owners name marked out. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom

by Ralph Weissleder

price: $118.04

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Weissleder Ralph

price: $124.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 1152. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom (Weissleder, Primer of Diagnostic Imaging) new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom (Weissleder, Primer of Diagnostic Imaging)

by Ralph Weissleder Md Phd

price: $125.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2006-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: New. 0323040683. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom, (Pb) new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom, (Pb)

by Weissleder

price: $131.50

Ships from INDIA, INDIA

Publisher: Else Mosby, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition & Original book. Ships Next business day of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: firstbook, INDIA, INDIA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom

by Ralph Weissleder

price: $138.04

Ships from INDIA, INDIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition & Original book. Ships Next business day of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: firstbook, INDIA, INDIA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cd-Rom

by Ralph Weissleder

price: $140.41

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging [With Cdrom] used book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging [With Cdrom]

by Weissleder, Ralph; Wittenberg, Jack And

price: $146.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 PAP/CDR Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science Div Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: Good. The 4th Edition of this text-popularly known as the "purple book"-returns with a comprehensive, up-to-date look at diagnostic imaging, presenting essential facts in an easy-to-read, bulleted format. More than 1, 800 images highlight key diagnostic... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging used book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Weissleder, Ralph

price: $154.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 11-27-02 ISBN-13: 9780323023283 ISBN: 0323023282

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Weissleder, Ralph, and Wittenberg, Jack, and Harisinghani, Mukesh G

price: $154.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Ralph Weissleder Md Phd; Jack Wittenberg Md; Mukesh Mgh Harisinghani Md; John W. Chen Md Phd; Stephen E. Jones Md Phd; Jay W....

price: $168.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2006-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: checkthedna, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cdrom used book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging With Cdrom

by Jack Wittenberg, Mukesh G. Harisinghani, Ralph Weissleder

price: $177.81

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 4th Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: Good. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. The 4th Edition of this text-popularly known as the "purple book"-returns with a comprehensive, up-to-date look at diagnostic imaging, presenting essential facts in an easy-to-read, bulleted format. More than 1, 800 images highlight key diagnostic details and encompass the full range of modalities and specialties. A differential diagnosis section is found at the end of each chapter, and a differential index facilitates rapid ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging new book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Weissleder, Ralph; Wittenberg, Jack; Harisinghani, Mukesh G.; Chen, John W.; Jones, Stephen E.; Patti, Jay W.

price: $192.51

Ships from GERMANY

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover / CDROM Publisher: Elsevier LTD, Oxford Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323040686 ISBN: 0323040683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging used book

Primer of Diagnostic Imaging

by Ralph Weissleder

price: $194.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323023283 ISBN: 0323023282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 22, 2007
By Elmertlim, Philippines

"Very good reviewer. Lots of high-yield material. Does not put me to sleep, which is an amazing feat."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.