|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: She calls herself a "practicing intuitive", having harnessed the power of instinct in her own life. Laura Day believes that everyone can be "an intuitive", and having conducted workshops for more than 10 years, she has amassed a remarkable following of luminaries from across the business world who concur. In Practical Intuition for Profit, Day outlines a 10-day program for readers, showing how they too can develop their sixth sense to enhance their business decisions. In a powerful blend of exercises and examples of "intuition in action" from her own life and from the workplace and investment ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Practical Intuition for Success
(113 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success
by
Day, Laura, And Bottom Line Personal (Editor), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success
by
Day, Laura, And Bottom Line Personal (Editor), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success
by
Day, Laura, And Bottom Line Personal (Editor), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Intuition for Profit: Trust Your Gut and Increase Your Bottom Line in 10 Days
by
Laura Day
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Very Good. Book and Jacket are in Near Fine condition with light edgewear to both. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. 60718 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Day, Laura
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: c1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Unknown printing. xiii, 216 p.; 25 cm. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Acceptable. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Day, Laura
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Finance Personal Synopsis: 191 pages. Unlike the many other specialists who believe that you have to be born with a strong sixth sense, Laura Day proves that anyone, with practi... read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Good. Text is clean, Have library marks or Stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success
by
Laura Day
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1997-1st Ed
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Good. Good with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sven Magnuson,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. light edge wear to dj, minimal wear to edges of cov, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Laura Day
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997-10-14
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Springys Treasures,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
by
Day, Laura
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition 10987654321
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060175764
ISBN: 0060175761
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 216 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Foreword, Preface, Introduction, 24 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more
|
 | | | |