» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Practical Intuition for Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The author of " Practical Intuition"--which showed how to achieve success by following one's gut instincts--applies her ideas to the workplace.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Practical Intuition for Success used book

Practical Intuition for Success

by Day, Laura, And Bottom Line Personal (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success used book

Practical Intuition for Success

by Day, Laura, And Bottom Line Personal (Editor), And

price: $10.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Fine. 0060175761 Never been read, a name is written or stamped inside front cover, dust jacket in excellent condition** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Very Good. 0060175761 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today new book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Finance Personal Synopsis: 191 pages. Unlike the many other specialists who believe that you have to be born with a strong sixth sense, Laura Day proves that anyone, with practi... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Good. 119-Z-Add ex library Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Day, Laura

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition 10987654321 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 216 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Foreword, Preface, Introduction, 24 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today used book

Practical Intuition for Success: a Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today

by Day, Laura

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Very Good. 0060175761 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition for Success used book

Practical Intuition for Success

by Day, Laura, and Bottom Line Personal (Editor), and Edelson, Martin (Foreword by)

price: $2.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175764 ISBN: 0060175761

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. pages 58 & 59 have light crease at top edge, small hole in dj at spine, text clean and unmarked, tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 19, 2009
By SmarterLilac, The United States

"This is well written and could help the more practically-minded corporate rats among us pad their resumes, but there's too much re-tread of her 'Practical Intuition' for me to recommend reading this one if you've already read the other. And there's too much condescension in these pages for me to recommend reading this one instead of the other."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.