» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Ms. Catriona Tudor Erler

About this title: Bare, stark swimming pools - those rectangular concrete holes in the ground surrounded by a chain link fence - are going the way of the dinosaurs. Pool owners have begun to see the pool and the area around it as an outdoor living space, a place for entertaining a crowd or relaxing alone. In response to this hot, new trend, gardener and landscape ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona Tudor, Ms.

price: $2.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona Tudor, Ms.

price: $2.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa new book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona Tudor

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: New. 1580173853 THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHER REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa new book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Catriona Tudor Erler

price: $7.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2003-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: New. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pool Scaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Pool Scaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona T.

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Good + Paperback in good + condition. There is very little wear, almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Catriona Tudor Erler

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580173865 ISBN: 1580173861

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pool Scaping. Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa. Poolscaping

by Erler, Catriona Tudor

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Storey, North Adams Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pool Scaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Pool Scaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Catriona Tudor Erler

price: $12.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Flexible Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Near Fine+ in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 9.25" x 10" "POOLSCAPING is a one-of-a-kind handbook that overflows with inspiring ideas and practical advice on how to landscape around your swimming pool and create your own private resort..." 207 pages. Lavishly illustrated with color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona Tudor, Ms.

price: $12.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. This copy rate just short of Fine. Very clean and bright. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona Tudor

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Very Good. 1580173853 First Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa new book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona Tudor, Ms

price: $16.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580173865 ISBN: 1580173861

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa new book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona Tudor, Ms.

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pool Scaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Space (Poolscaping) used book

Pool Scaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Space (Poolscaping)

by Erler, Catriona Tudor

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Erler, Catriona Tudor., Storey Pub., nd (2003), c2003, 2nd printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 208 pp w/index, color photographic & other illus., 10" x 9 1/2", "Enhance your space..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

price: $44.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580173865 ISBN: 1580173861

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Catriona Tudor Erler

price: $2.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Catriona Tudor Erler

price: $2.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Catriona Tudor Erler

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona Tudor, Ms.

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean and tight. Fast shipping. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: four corners used books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Catriona Tudor Erler

price: $7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2003-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Like New. Book is like new. Excellent condition. Minor scuffs on cover. Carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Primebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Catriona Tudor Erler

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2003-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona T

price: $8.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Books ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona T

price: $8.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Books ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Catriona Tudor Erler

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2003-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781580173865 ISBN: 1580173861

Description: Very Good. Good condition. Will ship right away. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brudel Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa used book

Poolscaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Swimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona Tudor

price: $9.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580173865 ISBN: 1580173861

Description: Very Good. 1580173861 PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-Oversized Hardcover with Dust Jacket-light shelf wear to Dust Jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pool Scaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Seimming Pool and Spa used book

Pool Scaping: Gardening and Landscaping Around Your Seimming Pool and Spa

by Erler, Catriona Tudor

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580173858 ISBN: 1580173853

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 27, 2009
By Anthrodiva, Riverside, CA

"I went pea green with envy over the one pool that replicates a starry night in its depth. Oh Hedge Fund wealth, what would we do without you?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.