» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Louise Erdrich

About this title: From the award-winning author comes a passionate new book of poetry that echoes her Native American roots.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems new book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Louise Erdrich

price: $2.31

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060935344 ISBN: 0060935340

Description: Book is brand new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Louise Erdrich

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. DJ razor cut in several places. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 9/2/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: Good. 0066209862 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $3.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060935344 ISBN: 0060935340

Description: Very Good. 0060935340 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems new book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 9/2/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: New. 0066209862 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire used book

Original Fire

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060935344 ISBN: 0060935340

Description: Very Good. 0060935340 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Louise Erdrich

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire used book

Original Fire

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060935344 ISBN: 0060935340

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Louise Erdrich

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935344 ISBN: 0060935340

Description: Like New. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Louise Erdrich

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems new book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: New Overstock in New Overstock jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" New, overstock. No remainder marks. Although new a customer dropped a couple of coffee drops on FEP. Faint. Reflected in price. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems new book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $8.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book with remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Peace-$-Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Louise Erdrich

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems new book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Louise Erdrich

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935344 ISBN: 0060935340

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: (NY): HarperCollins, (2003). First edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket. Fine. 159 Pages. The author's first published book of poetry in fourteen years. ISBN: 0066209862. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems new book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $13.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935344 ISBN: 0060935340

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems new book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $13.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060935344 ISBN: 0060935340

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: Fine. 0066209862. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0066209862. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Louise Erdrich

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: ISBN 0-06-620986-2. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $23.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire; Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire; Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $17.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Harper Collins, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Original Fire. Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing Binding: Bds. Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 2003

Description: Mint in Mint jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Legacy Company, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover. 158 pages. Near fine with corners lightly bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear. Mylar cover on jacket. Review copy with publisher's promotional material laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems used book

Original Fire: Selected and New Poems

by Louise Erdrich

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066209869 ISBN: 0066209862

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!