|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the award-winning author comes a passionate new book of poetry that echoes her Native American roots.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060935344
ISBN: 0060935340
Description: Book is brand new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. DJ razor cut in several places. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 9/2/2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Good. 0066209862 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060935344
ISBN: 0060935340
Description: Very Good. 0060935340 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 9/2/2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: New. 0066209862 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060935344
ISBN: 0060935340
Description: Very Good. 0060935340 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060935344
ISBN: 0060935340
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060935344
ISBN: 0060935340
Description: Like New. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2003. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: New Overstock in New Overstock jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" New, overstock. No remainder marks. Although new a customer dropped a couple of coffee drops on FEP. Faint. Reflected in price. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book with remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peace-$-Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Like New. Hardcover. Fine. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060935344
ISBN: 0060935340
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: (NY): HarperCollins, (2003). First edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket. Fine. 159 Pages. The author's first published book of poetry in fourteen years. ISBN: 0066209862. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chloe's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060935344
ISBN: 0060935340
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060935344
ISBN: 0060935340
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. New read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Fine. 0066209862. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0066209862. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: ISBN 0-06-620986-2. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $23.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
Original Fire; Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Harper Collins, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire. Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First edition, first printing
Binding: Bds.
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 2003
Description: Mint in Mint jacket. 8vo. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover. 158 pages. Near fine with corners lightly bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear. Mylar cover on jacket. Review copy with publisher's promotional material laid in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziebarth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!  | | | |