» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

About this title: The latest installment in the bestselling "Neatest Little Guide" series reveals how long-term investing will help readers ride the bull and beat the bear.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Ex-Library paperback with stickers/stamps. No writing/highlighting, some shelf wear but pages clean and tight! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Very Good. 0452282845 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-QD5) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Very Good. 0452282845: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Light shelf wear to edges of cover, solid binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. SOFTCOVER. Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear, heavier at tail of spine. Remainder mark at bottom edge of pages. Nice reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780452282841 TRADE PB [KELLY, JASON] NEATEST LITTLE GUIDE TO DO-IT-YOURSELF INVESTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0452282845. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have general handling wear. 172 pp. Long-term, low-risk investment guide.; 8.0" (20 cm) Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $24.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: New. 0452282845 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 445001801 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $24.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: New. 0452282845 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 445001825 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $28.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Trade Paperback: Published by Plume Books; Penguin Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. 0452282845 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2002 Pllume Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. 0452282845 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Putnam ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Do-It-Yourself Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $15.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780452282841 ISBN: 0452282845

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.