» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Mark Stengler, N.D., CHT, HHP, James F Balch, M.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: Choosing natural remedies can be a difficult and confusing task. In this comprehensive resource, renowned naturopathic physician Mark Stengler provides readers with explanations of 100 of the hottest products on the supplement shelf. 2-color throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Stengler, Mark, N.D., Cht, Hhp, And Balch, James

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bottom Line Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780887233180 ISBN: 088723318X

Description: Very Good. 562p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Mark Stengler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887233180 ISBN: 088723318X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Mark Stengler

price: $2.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887233081 ISBN: 0887233082

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Mark Stengler

price: $5.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130320414 ISBN: 0130320412

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Mark Stengler

price: $5.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887232916 ISBN: 0887232914

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Mark Stengler

price: $5.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887232916 ISBN: 0887232914

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies: Proven Remedies That Medical Doctors Don't Know About

by Nd. Mark Stengler

price: $8.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: bottom line Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780887233470 ISBN: 0887233473

Description: Like New. Gloss finish, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Stengler, Mark

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130320414 ISBN: 0130320412

Description: Very Good- 0130320412. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Soiling to page edges. Slight spine lean, very light cover wear. [os]; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

price: $19.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bottom Line ISBN-13: 9780887233180 ISBN: 088723318X

Description: Fine. 088723318X Hardcover Book in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Stengler, Mark

price: $20.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 8/28/2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202504 ISBN: 0735202508

Description: Fair. 0735202508 Cracked binding. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Stengler, Mark

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bottom Line Books, Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005

Description: Very Good. Minor wear on bottom edge, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Mark Stengler, N.D.

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Pictorial Board Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780887232916 ISBN: 0887232914

Description: Very Good. 7 x 9.5" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bottom Line ISBN-13: 9780887233180 ISBN: 088723318X

Description: Good. 088723318X Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887233180 ISBN: 088723318X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887233180 ISBN: 088723318X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887233180 ISBN: 088723318X

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887233180 ISBN: 088723318X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Mark Stengler

price: $5.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130320414 ISBN: 0130320412

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Mark Stengler

price: $5.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130320414 ISBN: 0130320412

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Physicians Healing Therapies

by Mark Stengler

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bottom Line Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780887233180 ISBN: 088723318X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural Physician's Healing Therapies: Proven Medical Remedies That Medical Doctors Don't Know About (Hardcover)

by Stengler, Mark N.D.

price: $11.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: bottom line Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780887232916 ISBN: 0887232914

Description: VG: no DJ: clean text; wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural Physician's Healing Therapies

by Stengler, Mark

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887232916 ISBN: 0887232914

Description: Acceptable. Less than standard, but still an acceptable copy. May have underlining, margin notes, or significant shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies, Proven Remedies That Medical Doctors Don't Know About

by N.D. Mark Stengler

price: $15.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887233296 ISBN: 0887233295

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural Physicians Healing Therapies

by Stengler, Mark

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BOTTOM LINE BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780887235047 ISBN: 0887235042

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies: Proven Remedies That Medical Doctors Don't Know used book

The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies: Proven Remedies That Medical Doctors Don't Know

by Stengler, Mark

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardboard, d.j. Publisher: Prentice Hall Pr, Paramus, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202504 ISBN: 0735202508

Description: Near Fine in Very Good (see note) jacket. 9.50" x 7.25" 562 pages, dustjacket is lightly rubbed, and a very tiny closed tear at top outer edge. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 18, 2008
By Bridget, Henderson, NV

"Have this book"

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.