New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Managing Upside Down

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Managing Upside Down

by Tom Chappell

About this title: The founder and CEO of Tom's of Maine tells businesses how to craft profitable, socially responsible business plans that incorporate environmentalism, corporate philanthropy, and company-funded volunteerism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Managing Upside Down used book

Managing Upside Down

by Chappell, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down used book

Managing Upside Down

by Chappell, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear, no dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Tom Chappell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Tom Chappell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Tom Chappell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down used book

Managing Upside Down

by Chappell, Tom

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. excellent comdition, few pages of highlighting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Tom Chappell

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket good, Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership By... used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership By...

by Tom Chappell

price: $4.92

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Very Good. ***1999 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library with laminated cover! ! ! Pages in nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down used book

Managing Upside Down

by Tom Chappell

price: $7.85

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: Pub 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: V Good in very good jacket. like new used copy. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Endearing Bookworm, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Chappell, Tom

price: $8.95

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688170692. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Managing Upside Down, the Seven Intentions of Values Centered Leadership

by Chappell, Tom

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999

Description: NF/NF, clean and tight., wht/grn. Tall 8vo, 220p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down used book

Managing Upside Down

by Chappell, Tom

price: $13.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Near fine; vg+ d/j; 1st. Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Chappell, Tom

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Fine jacket. Fine. 0688170692 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Chappell, Tom

price: $35.56

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Fine. 0688170692 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Tom Chappell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 9/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Fair. Signed by author in note to Neil on title page. Writing in pages. Jacket has wear and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brainy Books/Mompowered, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Tom Chappell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Tom Chappell

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Chappell, Tom

price: $3.75

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Fine. 0688170692 DJ has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Tom Chappell

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Chappell, Tom

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Minor rubbing, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Chappell, Tom

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Owner label. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership used book

Managing Upside Down: the Seven Intentions of Values-Centered Leadership

by Chappell, Tom

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Publishers, 1999, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0688170692. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Managing Upside Down new book

Managing Upside Down

by Chappell, Tom

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Josefina Arcas, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Managing Upside Down: used book

Managing Upside Down:

by Chappell, Tom

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688170691 ISBN: 0688170692

Description: the seven intentions of values-centered leadership. Morrow, NY etc/ 1999-1st ed. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on title page. Chappell is co-founder and CEO of Tom's of Maine. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj.