» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Magnificent Universe Ibs583618

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Magnificent Universe Ibs583618

by Ken Croswell

About this title: In this text, the author takes the reader across the known universe - from the planets of the Sun to the stars of the Galaxy to the galaxies of the Cosmos. The exploration of space by telescope and space probe continues at an exhilarating pace.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Magnificent Universe used book

Magnificent Universe

by Ken Croswell

price: $12.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: Good. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnificent Universe Ibs583618 used book

Magnificent Universe Ibs583618

by Croswell, Ken

price: $24.75

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. A little water staining on top of book and inside cover. The inner text and pictures are undamaged. Still, a clean, little read copy for a reasonable price. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A little water staining on top of book and inside cover. The inner text and pictures are undamaged. A few small tears to top of dustjacket. But overall, a clean, little read copy for a reasonable price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tramp's Books & Collectibles, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnificent Universe used book

Magnificent Universe

by Ken Croswell

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: Dust Jacket Included. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1999. First Edition. Large 4to. 210 pp. including glossary, bibliography, index. Color photo frontispiece. Stunning color photos. Colored charts. Bound in black cloth with red titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Very good with a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Cave Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnificent Universe used book

Magnificent Universe

by Croswell, Ken

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/NF. Folio 210pp. Full Of Color Illus, Glossary, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnificent Universe Ibs583618 new book

Magnificent Universe Ibs583618

by Croswell, Ken

list price: $60.00

our price: $54.00

you save: $6.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Magnificent Universe new book

Magnificent Universe

by Ken Croswell

price: $60.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnificent Universe used book

Magnificent Universe

by Croswell, Ken

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: Large octavo; vg+/vg; black spine with coppertone text; minor shelf wear and bumping; else fine; ---ISBN 0-684-84594-6. Astronomy (Science & Tech). 7-131-671488. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Universe used book

Magnificent Universe

by Croswell, Ken

price: $21.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: Good. 0684845946 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Universe used book

Magnificent Universe

by Croswell, Ken

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: Very Good. 0684845946 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Universe new book

Magnificent Universe

by Croswell, Ken

price: $37.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Universe new book

Magnificent Universe

by Croswell

price: $38.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684845946. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Universe used book

Magnificent Universe

by Croswell, Ken

price: $39.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Universe Ibs583618 new book

Magnificent Universe Ibs583618

by Croswell, Ken And Croswell

price: $41.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: New. Travel on a breathtaking tour of the universe through some of the latest astronomical views via a variety of technologically advanced telescopes. 107 photos, 103 full-color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Universe new book

Magnificent Universe

by Ken Croswell

price: $45.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Universe new book

Magnificent Universe

by Ken Croswell

price: $47.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845944 ISBN: 0684845946

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.