» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Legal Environment of Business: A Critical Thinking Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Legal Environment of Business: A Critical Thinking Approach

by Nancy Kubasek

About this title: For courses in Legal Environment of Business. Taking a dynamic, and very contemporary approach to legal environment of business studies, this text covers introductory topics, private law, and public law, but offers an alternative to the traditional method of case analysis. It emphasizes the importance of incorporating a questioning dimension into ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach used book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach

by Nancy K. Kubasek, Bartley A. Brennan, Neil M. Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach used book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach

by Nancy K. Kubasek; Bartley A. Brennan; Neil M. Browne

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Hinges are weak inside cover. Has some highlighting. Corners and edges rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach (4th Edition) used book

Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach (4th Edition)

by Nancy K. Kubasek, Bartley A Brennan, Neil Browne

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131498563 ISBN: 0131498568

Description: Very Good. 4th Edition. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach (4th Edition) used book

Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach (4th Edition)

by Nancy K. Kubasek, Bartley A Brennan, Neil Browne

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131498563 ISBN: 0131498568

Description: Very Good. 4th Edition. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach, 3rd used book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach, 3rd

by Kubasek, Nancy K.

price: $74.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: Used Very Good. Text has minimal markings, This book is very nice looking clean and crisp! Nice looking book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach, 3rd used book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach, 3rd

by Kubasek, Nancy K.

price: $74.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: Used Very Good. The text has light marking, has "used" written on the upper/lower outer page edges. The cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach, 3rd used book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach, 3rd

by Kubasek, Nancy K.

price: $84.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light corner scuffing. Has "used" written on the upper/lower outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Legal Environment of Business (International Edition) used book

Legal Environment of Business (International Edition)

by Nancy K. Kubasek, Bartley A. Brennan, Neil Browne

price: $93.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780137154982 ISBN: 0137154984

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Professional Technical Reference Pub Date: 1/1/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 896. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach, 3rd used book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach, 3rd

by Kubasek, Nancy K.

price: $94.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: As New. Text Appears Clean, This book is very nice looking clean and crisp! Nice looking book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach, 3rd new book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach, 3rd

by Kubasek, Nancy K.

price: $99.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: New. Book is New. This book is very nice looking clean and crisp! Nice looking book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Legal Environment of Business (5th Edition) used book

Legal Environment of Business (5th Edition)

by Nancy K. Kubasek; Bartley A. Brennan; Neil Browne

price: $106.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780136059172 ISBN: 0136059171

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape with no apparent underlining or highlighting/Media mail is very slow sometimes...for fastest delivery, select "Expedited shipping"! / Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legal Environment of Business new book

Legal Environment of Business

price: $134.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136059172 ISBN: 0136059171

Description: 100% BRAND New US Edition / Mint condition / Never been read / with sealed ACCESS CODE/ HARDCOVER/STUDENT 5th Edition /ISBN: 0136059171/ Ships in one business day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textsforsale, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Legal Environment of Business (5th Edition) new book

Legal Environment of Business (5th Edition)

by Nancy K. Kubasek; Bartley A. Brennan; Neil Browne

price: $194.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780136059172 ISBN: 0136059171

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach (4th Edition) new book

Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach (4th Edition)

by Nancy K. Kubasek; Bartley A Brennan; Neil Browne

price: $201.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-07-11 ISBN-13: 9780131498563 ISBN: 0131498568

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Legal Environment of Business (5th Edition) new book

Legal Environment of Business (5th Edition)

by Nancy K. Kubasek; Bartley A. Brennan; Neil Browne

price: $203.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780136059172 ISBN: 0136059171

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legal Environment of Business: A Critical Thinking Approach new book

The Legal Environment of Business: A Critical Thinking Approach

by Kubasek, Nancy K, and Brennan, Bartley A, and Browne, M Neil

price: $224.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780136059172 ISBN: 0136059171

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 860 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach used book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach

by Nancy K. Kubasek, Bartley A. Brennan, Neil M. Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach used book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach

by Nancy K. Kubasek, Bartley A. Brennan, Neil M. Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach; Browne, Neil M. used book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach; Browne, Neil M.

price: $8.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Legal Environment of Business: A Critical Thinking Approach new book

The Legal Environment of Business: A Critical Thinking Approach

by Kubasek, Nancy, and Browne, Neil M, and Brennan, Bartley A

price: $12.25

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. has Review copy stamp on cover, small scratch on back, clean tight hardcover Student edition, quicker shipper w. tracking # Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 790 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. has Review copy stamp on cover, small scratch on back, clean tight hardcover Student edition, quicker shipper w. tracking # read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Text, LA, USA

Reliability: High

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach new book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach

by Kubasek, Nancy K.; Brennan, Bartley A.; Browne, Neil M.

price: $13.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: New. 0130348317 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach new book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach

by Kubasek, Nancy K.; Brennan, Bartley A.; Browne, Neil M.

price: $13.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: New. 0130348317 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach used book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach

by Nancy K. Kubasek, Bartley A. Brennan, Neil M. Browne

price: $15.58

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 2002 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Legal Environment of Business: A Critical Thinking Approach

by Kubasek, Nancy K, and Brennan, Bartley A, and Browne, M Neil

price: $53.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 5th edition of this book. This is the 4th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: YCB - Your College Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach new book

The Legal Environment of Business: a Critical Thinking Approach

by Nancy K. Kubasek; Bartley A. Brennan; Neil M. Browne

price: $54.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780130348319 ISBN: 0130348317

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.