» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

by William N Kelley, M.D., H David Humes, M.D. (Editor)

About this title: This updated Second Edition remains an authoritative, comprehensive resource for medical students and residents of internal medicine. Included in this 'essential' reference from "Kelley's Textbook of Internal Medicine, Fourth Edition" is a condensed version of 'Rapid Access'. Prepared by a new editorial board, its approach to patient evaluation ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

by H. David Humes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 4/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine (Second Edition) used book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine (Second Edition)

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lipincott, Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Humes, H. David. Very Good. 4to. 920pp. Cover has minor edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

by , H. David Humes(G)

price: $34.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Humes, H. David (Editor)

price: $61.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781719377. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Editor-H. David Humes

price: $62.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

price: $22.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Very Good. 0781719372. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: New. 0781719372. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Humes,

price: $33.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Humes,

price: $37.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

price: $37.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Kelley, William N, M.D., and Humes, H David, M.D. (Editor)

price: $41.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 920 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine [Paperback] By Humes, H. David new book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine [Paperback] By Humes, H. David

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Humes, H. David

price: $48.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Fair. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Cover may be damaged, May be water damaged Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Humes, H. David

price: $49.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Fair. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Cover may be damaged, May be water damaged Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

price: $49.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Humes, H. David

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Humes, H. David

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

price: $55.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Humes, H. David

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 4-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Humes, H. David

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 4-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. Cover may be damaged, May be water damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine used book

Kelley*S Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Humes, H. David

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 4-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

price: $70.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: domsbooks4sale1053, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Editor-H. David Humes

price: $74.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: checkthedna, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

by Kelley, William N.; Humes, H. David And

price: $80.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 SUB Binding: Paperback Publisher: LIPPINCOTT RAVEN Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: New. This resource brings you clear, unambiguous summaries of only the essentials of internal medicine. Ten parts cover the major organ systems and disciplines of internal medicine. Each part provides you with concise yet well-rounded descriptions of spec... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine new book

Kelley's Essentials of Internal Medicine

by H. David Humes

price: $81.96

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780781719377 ISBN: 0781719372

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.