» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Went to College for This?: How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Went to College for This?: How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce, Jay McGraw (Foreword by)

About this title: A guide to getting the most out of your first job from America's #1 twentysomething career columnist. There are plenty of good books offering recent college grads advice on how to write the perfect resume and how to ace the interview. Yet, amazingly, until now, there were none that focused on what they should do once they landed the job, or how to use that first, menial position as the springboard to bigger and better things. Written by a successful 20-something, for 20-somethings, "I Went to College for This" is a breezy, informative guide to navigating the sometimes tricky, often confusing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Joyce, Amy, And McGraw, Jay (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Joyce, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Fine. 0071400109 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Joyce, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Fine. 0071400109 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Joyce, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Fine. 0071400109 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Joyce, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Fine. 0071400109 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love new book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $2.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love new book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $2.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Good. 2002-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love new book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Joyce, Amy

price: $3.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: New. 0071400109 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This?: How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love new book

I Went to College for This?: How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Joyce, Amy, and McGraw, Jay (Foreword by)

price: $19.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love new book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $31.04

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Very Good. Curved Book has been read and gently used. Light wear to cover and pages, yet remains in very good condition. Pages intact and not marred by folds, notes or highlights. Spine undamaged. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We value your business and we. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Good. Former Library book.1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Joyce, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0071400109. Tight spine, cover in nice condition with little wear, light shelf wear to edges and corners, text is clean and tight, pages nice and crisp, appears unread, pgs, Great Copy with just a hint of shelfwear.189p p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

I Went to College for This? used book

I Went to College for This?

by Amy Joyce

price: $2.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition inside, may have some scuff marks on covers and page edges. May have some slight corner folds on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

I Went to College for This? used book

I Went to College for This?

by Joyce, Amy

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

I Went to College for This? used book

I Went to College for This?

by Joyce, Amy

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love new book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love used book

I Went to College for This? : How to Turn Your Entry Level Job Into a Career You Love

by Amy Joyce

price: $18.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780071400107 ISBN: 0071400109

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.