About this title: A young bear named Archie is having a hard time falling asleep. Luckily, his wise grandmother remembers how she used to get Archie's own mom to fall asleep when she was a cub. Will this bedtime ritual help Archie fall asleep? Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Tiger Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780810945135ISBN:0810945134
Description: Tyger, Rory. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0810945134 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1589254058 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: VERY GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publishers mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and remainder mark to one edge, still-VERY NICE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 9-1-03
ISBN-13:9780810945135ISBN:0810945134
Description: VERY GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publishers mark to one edge-NICE! 0.91 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 9-1-03
ISBN-13:9780810945135ISBN:0810945134
Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and small tears to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.91 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 9-1-03
ISBN-13:9780810945135ISBN:0810945134
Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and remainder mark to one edge, still-VERY NICE. 0.91 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Litle Tiger Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781845061135ISBN:1845061136
Description: Very Good. Book Pictorial hardcover, No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Couple of small scribbles on back cover. Good Night, Sleep Tight by Claire Freedman; Rory Tyger (illustrator); 24 page hardcover book. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tiger Tales
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781589254053ISBN:1589254058
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780810945135ISBN:0810945134
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ABRAMS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780810945135ISBN:0810945134
Description: Tyger, Rory. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.