» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Good Night, Sleep Tight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman, Rory Tyger (Illustrator)

About this title: A young bear named Archie is having a hard time falling asleep. Luckily, his wise grandmother remembers how she used to get Archie's own mom to fall asleep when she was a cub. Will this bedtime ritual help Archie fall asleep? Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Good Night, Sleep Tight new book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: Tyger, Rory. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dreambooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Litle Tiger Press ISBN-13: 9781845061159 ISBN: 1845061152

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780439904674 ISBN: 0439904676

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439904674 ISBN: 0439904676

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439904674 ISBN: 0439904676

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Litle Tiger Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781845061135 ISBN: 1845061136

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: Good. 0810945134 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight! used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight!

by Freedman, Claire

price: $2.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tiger Tales ISBN-13: 9781589254053 ISBN: 1589254058

Description: Good. 1589254058 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight! used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight!

by Freedman, Claire

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tiger Tales ISBN-13: 9781589254053 ISBN: 1589254058

Description: Very Good. 1589254058. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: Fine. 0810945134. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: VERY GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publishers mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and remainder mark to one edge, still-VERY NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 9-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: VERY GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publishers mark to one edge-NICE! 0.91 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 9-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and small tears to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.91 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 9-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and remainder mark to one edge, still-VERY NICE. 0.91 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman

price: $3.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Litle Tiger Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781845061135 ISBN: 1845061136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman

price: $3.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: litle Tiger Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781845061135 ISBN: 1845061136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Litle Tiger Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781845061135 ISBN: 1845061136

Description: Very Good. Book Pictorial hardcover, No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Couple of small scribbles on back cover. Good Night, Sleep Tight by Claire Freedman; Rory Tyger (illustrator); 24 page hardcover book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman

price: $6.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439904674 ISBN: 0439904676

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight! new book

Good Night, Sleep Tight!

by Claire Freedman

price: $6.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tiger Tales Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781589254053 ISBN: 1589254058

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight! new book

Good Night, Sleep Tight!

by Freedman, Claire

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tiger Tales Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781589254053 ISBN: 1589254058

Description: Tyger, Rory. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight new book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $13.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: Tyger, Rory. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight new book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Claire Freedman

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Night, Sleep Tight new book

Good Night, Sleep Tight

by Freedman, Claire

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780810945135 ISBN: 0810945134

Description: Tyger, Rory. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.