» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Finding the Champion Within

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Finding the Champion Within

by Bruce Jenner

About this title: In this guide to reaching one's full potential, Bruce Jenner, Olympic gold medalist in the 1976 decathlon, presents his principles for success. He describes a "Positive Power Strategy" which harmonizes mind, body, and spirit, uses mood imagery to improve performance, and helps establish obtainable short- and long-range goals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Finding the Champion Within used book

Finding the Champion Within

by Jenner, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within used book

Finding the Champion Within

by Jenner, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 271 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within used book

Finding the Champion Within

by Jenner, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 271 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within used book

Finding the Champion Within

by Jenner, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 271 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Jenner, Bruce; Seal, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Jenner, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Fine. 0684818523 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/22/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Acceptable. Ex library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Jenner, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Very Good. 0684818523 First Printing with full number line; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Potential

by Jenner, Bruce

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ FINE/FINE. First Edition w/full # string. Book and dust jacket are clean, bright and crisp. 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Jenner, Bruce

price: $2.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Very Good. 0684818523 ISBN: 0684818523 Hardcover book with dustjacket, VG/VG. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Simon & Schuster, New York, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING 1996. Psychology, Self Actualization, Self Help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within used book

Finding the Champion Within

by Jenner, Bruce

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential

by Bruce Jenner

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full... used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full...

price: $2.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Very good. Hardcover; dustjacket has slight crimping along edges; stickers opn front cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB355. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full... used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full...

price: $2.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover, plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB541. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.