About this title: In this guide to reaching one's full potential, Bruce Jenner, Olympic gold medalist in the 1976 decathlon, presents his principles for success. He describes a "Positive Power Strategy" which harmonizes mind, body, and spirit, uses mood imagery to improve performance, and helps establish obtainable short- and long-range goals.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13:9780684818528ISBN:0684818523
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 271 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997-01-22
ISBN-13:9780684818528ISBN:0684818523
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684818528ISBN:0684818523
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684818528ISBN:0684818523
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ FINE/FINE. First Edition w/full # string. Book and dust jacket are clean, bright and crisp. 271 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 0684818523 ISBN: 0684818523 Hardcover book with dustjacket, VG/VG. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Simon & Schuster, New York, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING 1996. Psychology, Self Actualization, Self Help. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684818528ISBN:0684818523
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Description: Very good. Hardcover; dustjacket has slight crimping along edges; stickers opn front cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB355. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.