» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

E-Marketing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: For undergraduate courses in Internet marketing, e-commerce, e-business, and digital and electronic marketing. This book discusses the necessary tools in the dynamic field of eMarketing. *NEW - Up-to-date statistics, case histories, and strategies. *NEW - Internet technologies From marketing management perspective Chapter 9. *NEW - E-business models: Looks at how existing business models have been adapted to the Internet and discusses new business models unique to the Web. *NEW - Offline technologies Focuses on marketing practices based on Internet technologies. Introduces offline e ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
E-Marketing (2nd Edition) used book

E-Marketing (2nd Edition)

by Judy Strauss, Raymond Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Business Publishing ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing, Third Edition used book

E-Marketing, Third Edition

by Judy Strauss, Adel El-Ansary, Raymond Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130497574 ISBN: 0130497576

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (2nd Edition) used book

E-Marketing (2nd Edition)

by Raymond Frost, Judy Strauss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Business Publishing Date Published: 12/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (2nd Edition) used book

E-Marketing (2nd Edition)

by Raymond Frost, Judy Strauss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Business Publishing Date Published: 12/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (2nd Edition) used book

E-Marketing (2nd Edition)

by Raymond Frost, Judy Strauss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Business Publishing Date Published: 12/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing, Third Edition used book

E-Marketing, Third Edition

by Raymond Frost, Judy Strauss, Adel El-Ansary

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 11/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780130497574 ISBN: 0130497576

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (2nd Edition) used book

E-Marketing (2nd Edition)

by Judy Strauss, Raymond Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing, Third Edition used book

E-Marketing, Third Edition

by Judy Strauss, Adel El-Ansary, Raymond Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130497574 ISBN: 0130497576

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (4th Edition) used book

E-Marketing (4th Edition)

by Judy Strauss, Adel El-Ansary, Raymond Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131485198 ISBN: 0131485199

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (2nd Edition) used book

E-Marketing (2nd Edition)

by Judy Strauss, Raymond Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (2nd Edition) used book

E-Marketing (2nd Edition)

by Judy Strauss, Raymond Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing used book

E-Marketing

by Strauss, Judy, and Ei-Ansary, Adel, and Frost, Raymond

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 519 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing used book

E-Marketing

by Strauss, Judy, and Ei-Ansary, Adel, and Frost, Raymond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 519 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (2nd Edition) used book

E-Marketing (2nd Edition)

by Strauss, Judy; Frost, Raymond

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Business Publishing ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Very Good. 0130322644 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (4th Edition) used book

E-Marketing (4th Edition)

by Judy Strauss

price: $3.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 3/14/2005 ISBN-13: 9780131485198 ISBN: 0131485199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing-Fourth Edition used book

E-Marketing-Fourth Edition

by Strauss, Judy; Frost, Raymond; El-Ansary, Adel; Ansary, Adel I.

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131485198 ISBN: 0131485199

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Textblock crisp, clean and unmarked. 456 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

E-Marketing 4th Edition

by Judy Strauss

price: $19.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall of India Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788120330320 ISBN: 8120330323

Description: Fair. Has water staining to bottom edge. Does not affect reading quality of book. Good readers book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

E-Marketing

by Judy Strauss, Adel El-Ansary, Raymond Frost

price: $28.06

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131227934 ISBN: 0131227939

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing {Third Edition} used book

E-Marketing {Third Edition}

by Strauss, Judy, Adel El-Ansary, And Raymond Frost

price: $34.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {Second Printing} Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education, Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130497574 ISBN: 0130497576

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "We wrote this book to assist every student of electronic marketing who wants to learn this topic one step at a time. This primarily includes graduate and undergraduate university students, but the book also will aid other individuals who want to learn more about electronic marketing. Important background includes basic marketing and computer knowledge, although we provide short explanations of terminology and concepts to be sure all readers are up yo speed. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (4th Edition) used book

E-Marketing (4th Edition)

by Judy Strauss; Adel El-Ansary; Raymond Frost

price: $42.69

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780131485198 ISBN: 0131485199

Description: Very Good. 4th Edition. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing 4th Edition used book

E-Marketing 4th Edition

by Strauss, Judy; Frost, Raymond; El-Ansary, Adel; Ansary, Adel I.

price: $44.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131485198 ISBN: 0131485199

Description: Used Very Good. Light shelf and corner wear, with minor crease on cover. Some minor marking. Binding is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

E-Marketing

by Judy Strauss, Adel El-Ansary, Raymond Frost

price: $47.66

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131969025 ISBN: 0131969021

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

E-Marketing

by Strauss, Judy, and El-Ansary, Adel, and Frost, Raymond

price: $47.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 4th edition of this book. This is the 3rd US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing (2nd Edition) used book

E-Marketing (2nd Edition)

by Strauss, Judy; Frost, Raymond; Ei...

price: $48.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780130322647 ISBN: 0130322644

Description: Very good. Bend to lower corner, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Marketing new book

E-Marketing

by Strauss, Judy, and El-Ansary, Adel, and Frost, Raymond

price: $55.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131485198 ISBN: 0131485199

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new softcover in excellent condition. Fourth Edition. Clean inside and out; no marks, bends or tears. Ships with delivery confirmation. Quick shipments, fast deliveries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jubilee, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.