» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Discovering the Soul of Service

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Discovering the Soul of Service

by Leonard L Berry

About this title: Focusing on 14 companies that stand out from the pack - including the Chick-Fil-A, Charles Schwab Corporation, Dial-A-Mattress, Enterprise Rent-A-Car, and Midwest Express Airlines - Leonard Berry identifies nine drivers of sustainable success for any service organization.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Discovering the Soul of Service used book

Discovering the Soul of Service

by Berry, Leonard L

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service used book

Discovering the Soul of Service

by Berry, Leonard L

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Berry, Leonard L.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Very Good. 0684845113 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Berry, Leonard L.

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Very Good. 0684845113 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service used book

Discovering the Soul of Service

by Berry, Leonard L

price: $3.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Suc... used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Suc...

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $5.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Get successful! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $7.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: TextbooksRus #9126701. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service used book

Discovering the Soul of Service

by Berry, Leonard L

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success new book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Berry, Leonard L.

price: $9.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. Pages are flat but contain highlighting thru-out (generally quite neat and careful). Dust jacket has bumped edges and the associated small ruffles and wrinkles; no tears. Moderate shelving bumps and scuffs to hardcover. Secure binding. No previous owner names or gift inscriptions. 010309 (kcam9) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success new book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: New. Fine copy of first edition. Inscribed"To Karen, who truly has a sould of service! So nice to meet you at Yale. 2/13/99" and signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Plympton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Suc... used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Suc...

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Berry, Leonard L.

price: $18.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Used-Like New. Size: 9.1 x 6.3 x 1.2 inches; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success new book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $20.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 12 February, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success new book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Berry, Leonard L.

price: $24.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684845111. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service new book

Discovering the Soul of Service

by Berry, Leonard L

list price: $28.00

our price: $25.20

you save: $2.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success new book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $28.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Berry, Leonard L.

price: $29.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Waiting for the 'masterwork' on service? Wait no longer. Leomard Berry's DISCOVERING THE SOUL OF SERVICE is it! A brilliant book, eminently readable, and loaded with believable and compelling case studies from Charles Schwab to Midwest Express. It doesn't get any better than this. " {Tom Peters}. This book has 269 pages and is a SIGNED copy from the author, Leonard L. Berry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success used book

Discovering the Soul of Service: the Nine Drivers of Sustainable Business Success

by Leonard L. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684845111 ISBN: 0684845113

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 8, 2009
By Todd, The United States

"This book was included in my book: The 100 Best Business Books of All Time. www.100bestbiz.com"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.