» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Mosby (Creator), David Schlossberg, M.D., Facp

About this title: The new edition of this well-respected text provides current, succinct descriptions of a full range of infectious diseases plus all the latest recommendations for therapy. Clinically oriented, and organised by syndrome and organism it enables busy practitioners to look up any infectious disease topic quickly and efficiently to reach a rapid diagnosis. This latest edition has been extensively revised and includes new nine chapters, updated material on current issues such as bio-terrorism and drug interactions, and all the latest advances in anti-bacterial and anti-viral drugs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Current Therapy of Infectious Disease used book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Mosby (Creator), And Schlossberg, David, M.D.

price: $12.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 792 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease used book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

price: $11.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Fine. 0323009077 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease. 2nd Ed. 1st Pr used book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease. 2nd Ed. 1st Pr

by Schlossberg David Md

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover, as New. Publisher: Mosby., St. Louis. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Fine. As New. No Dustjacket. Book Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, names, underlining, highlighting. On the front paste-down is an advertisement for the Bayer Corp which states that this is a complimentary copy and which describes Avelox, Cipro Tablets & Cipro I.V. 2nd ed. 1st pr. 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease, Second Edition used book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease, Second Edition

by Schlossberg, David

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby/Harcourt, St. Louis, Mo. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Fine. No Jacket-As Published. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second edition, first printing; Bound in decorated dark red buckram, sans DW, as published; few black & white illustrations; 792pp. Crisp, clean, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease new book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: New. 0323009077. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease new book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Schlossberg, David L.,

price: $108.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease new book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Schlossberg, David L.,

price: $111.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease used book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Mosby Schlossberg, David

price: $116.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease new book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Schlossberg David

price: $143.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 792. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease used book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Null

price: $189.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 15/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease used book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Null

price: $190.89

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 15/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease used book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

price: $198.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease new book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Mosby (Creator), and Schlossberg, David, M.D., Facp

price: $62.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 792 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease used book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Mosby (Creator), and Schlossberg, David, M.D., Facp

price: $64.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 792 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease new book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by David Schlossberg

price: $126.03

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 792. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease used book

Current Therapy of Infectious Disease

by Mosby (Creator), and Schlossberg, David, M.D., Facp

price: $64.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323009072 ISBN: 0323009077

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 792 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.