Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Written by a preeminent expert in child and adolescent psychopharmacology, the Third Edition of this acclaimed reference is a current and authoritative clinical guide to the pediatric use of psychotropic drugs. This thoroughly revised edition covers the many new medications that have recently been approved, particularly antidepressants/SSRIs and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Wayne Hugo Green
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), and Green, Wayne H, and Green, Henry
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne Hugo
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: New. 0781724716 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne Hugo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Fine. 0781724716. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Wayne Hugo Green
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Wayne Hugo Green
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Third Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), and Green, Wayne H
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. never used with no marks or highlights-ships with tracking # read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Messina ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne H
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Wayne Hugo Green
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne H
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne Hugo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: New. 0781724716. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne Hugo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne Hugo,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Wayne Hugo Green
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology [Paperback]
by
Edited
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Edited
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne Hugo,
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Wayne Hugo Green
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green Wayne Hugo
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 368. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne Hugo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne Hugo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne Hugo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Green, Wayne Hugo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), and Green, Wayne H, and Green, Henry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. never used with no marks-we ship with tracking # read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MDM Books, Inc ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology
by
Wayne Hugo Green
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781724715
ISBN: 0781724716
Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 368. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.