» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), Wayne H Green, Henry Green

About this title: Written by a preeminent expert in child and adolescent psychopharmacology, the Third Edition of this acclaimed reference is a current and authoritative clinical guide to the pediatric use of psychotropic drugs. This thoroughly revised edition covers the many new medications that have recently been approved, particularly antidepressants/SSRIs and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Wayne Hugo Green

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), and Green, Wayne H, and Green, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology new book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne Hugo

price: $2.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: New. 0781724716 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne Hugo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Fine. 0781724716. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Wayne Hugo Green

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Wayne Hugo Green

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Third Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology new book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), and Green, Wayne H

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. never used with no marks or highlights-ships with tracking # read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Messina, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne H

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology new book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Wayne Hugo Green

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne H

price: $27.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology new book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne Hugo

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: New. 0781724716. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne Hugo

price: $43.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology new book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne Hugo,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Wayne Hugo Green

price: $46.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology [Paperback] new book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology [Paperback]

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology new book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne Hugo,

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology new book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Wayne Hugo Green

price: $51.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology new book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green Wayne Hugo

price: $58.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 368. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne Hugo

price: $160.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne Hugo

price: $160.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne Hugo

price: $174.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Green, Wayne Hugo

price: $174.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology used book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), and Green, Wayne H, and Green, Henry

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. never used with no marks-we ship with tracking # read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MDM Books, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology new book

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

by Wayne Hugo Green

price: $58.11

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781724715 ISBN: 0781724716

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 368. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.