» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Jean-Marc Nabholtz (Editor), Katia Tonkin (Editor), David M Reese (Editor)

About this title: The all-new Second Edition of this groundbreaking volume reviews the results of today's most current breast cancer clinical trials worldwide and highlights the clinical implications of recent breakthroughs in translational and molecular research. The book helps practitioners make sense of the latest trial results and develop sound, evidence-based ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care new book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

price: $2.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New. 0781741319 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care new book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0781741319. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care new book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Nabholtz Jean-Marc, Tonkin Katia, Reese David M, Aapro Matti S, Buzdar Aman U

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Breast Cancer Management Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care used book

Breast Cancer Management Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Nabholtz, Jean-Marc & Katia Tonkin & David M Reese & Matti S Aapro & Aman U Buzdar

price: $17.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: VG. Second Edition; Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 1.18 x 10.24 x 7.09 Inche; 624 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care used book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Jean-Marc Nabholtz, Katia Tonkin, David M Reese, Matti S Aapro, Aman U Buzdar

price: $2.71

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care new book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Jean-Marc Nabholtz, Katia Tonkin, David M Reese, Matti S Aapro, Aman U Buzdar

price: $2.71

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care new book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence... used book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence...

price: $21.56

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: Good. Shows signs of wear. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care used book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Jean-Marc, Md. Nabholtz

price: $22.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01 December, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: Very Good. 0781741319. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care used book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Jean-Marc Nabholtz & Katia Tonkin & David M. Reese

price: $43.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: 2002-12-01. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, US. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence... new book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence... new book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence... new book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care used book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Nabholtz, Jean-Marc., Ed

price: $56.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: 2nd ed. Large 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition. Exterior very faintly rubbed, contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. xvi, 624 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care new book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

price: $123.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New. 0781741319. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management new book

Breast Cancer Management

by Breast Cancer Management: Application Of Clinical And Translational Evidence To Patient Care,

price: $131.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management new book

Breast Cancer Management

by Breast Cancer Management: Application Of Clinical And Translational Evidence To Patient Care,

price: $133.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care used book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

price: $140.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care used book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Nabholtz, Jean-Marc

price: $235.62

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care used book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Nabholtz, Jean-Marc

price: $247.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 12-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care used book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Nabholtz, Jean-Marc (Editor), and Tonkin, Katia (Editor), and Reese, David M (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 550 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care used book

Breast Cancer Management: Application of Clinical and Translational Evidence to Patient Care

by Nabholtz, Jean-Marc (Editor), and Tonkin, Katia (Editor), and Reese, David M (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781741316 ISBN: 0781741319

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 550 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.