» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Secrets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Book of Secrets

by Robert J Petro, Therese A Finch

About this title: When Antonio's grandfather Juan dies, Antonio receives neither money nor the old man's estate. Instead, he is bequeathed an autobiographical narrative recounting his grandfather's rise from poverty to wealth, including a list of maxims for success.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of Secrets used book

The Book of Secrets

by Petro, Robert J, And Finch, Therese A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success, a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success, a Fable

by Petro, Robert J.; Finch, Theresa A.; Finch, Therese A.

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Slight wear. Opportunity is everywhere...for those who know where to look. 186 pages. Few bookstore marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Petro, Robert J.

price: $9.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Very Good. Vg! ! almost new, xcpt Dj tiny rip top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable new book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: New. Stated First Edition Copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Petro, Robert J.; Finch, Therese A.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Very Good. 0062514784 First Edition; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Good. AND FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Petro, Robert J.; Finch, Therese A.

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: 0062514784 hardcover in dustjacket. near fine condition. light age tanning. an excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Secrets the Way to Wealth used book

Book of Secrets the Way to Wealth

by Petro, Robert

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable new book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro; Therese A. Finch

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable new book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro; Therese A. Finch

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Petro, Robert J.; Finch, Therese A.

price: $12.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Good. 0062514784 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Secrets

by Robert J. Petro And Therese A. Finch

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Inscription from the author on the front page. Everything is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable new book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Petro, Robert J.; Finch, Therese A.

price: $20.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: New. 0062514784 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro; Therese A. Finch

price: $26.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable new book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable used book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro

price: $42.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable new book

The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable

by Robert J. Petro

price: $50.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062514783 ISBN: 0062514784

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.