Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: When Antonio's grandfather Juan dies, Antonio receives neither money nor the old man's estate. Instead, he is bequeathed an autobiographical narrative recounting his grandfather's rise from poverty to wealth, including a list of maxims for success.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Book of Secrets
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Book of Secrets
by
Petro, Robert J, And Finch, Therese A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 186 p. read more
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success, a Fable
by
Petro, Robert J.; Finch, Theresa A.; Finch, Therese A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Slight wear. Opportunity is everywhere...for those who know where to look. 186 pages. Few bookstore marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Petro, Robert J.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Pub
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Very Good. Vg! ! almost new, xcpt Dj tiny rip top edge. read more
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: New. Stated First Edition Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cellar of Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Petro, Robert J.; Finch, Therese A.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Very Good. 0062514784 First Edition; Gift-Quality book; read more
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro, Therese A. Finch
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Good. AND FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Petro, Robert J.; Finch, Therese A.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: 0062514784 hardcover in dustjacket. near fine condition. light age tanning. an excellent copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Book of Secrets the Way to Wealth
by
Petro, Robert
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro; Therese A. Finch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997-06
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro; Therese A. Finch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997-06
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Petro, Robert J.; Finch, Therese A.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Good. 0062514784 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets
by
Robert J. Petro And Therese A. Finch
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1997
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Inscription from the author on the front page. Everything is clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Petro, Robert J.; Finch, Therese A.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: New. 0062514784 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro; Therese A. Finch
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997-06
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Secrets: the Way to Wealth and Success: a Fable
by
Robert J. Petro
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062514783
ISBN: 0062514784
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.