About this title: This title covers important topics in the analysis of protein sequences and structures. It includes comparing amino acid sequences to structures comparing structures to each other, searching information on entire protein families as well as searching with single sequences, how to use the Internet and how to set up and use the SRS molecular biology ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780199637904ISBN:0199637903
Description: Good. 0199637903 Previous owners name written on end sheet. Moderate underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight & square. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more
Description: Very Good. 0199637903 Very good-Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more
Description: Very Good. 0199637903 Very good-Has publishers ink mark. -Has some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Rank and Feedback Before Purchasing- read more
Description: Fine. 0199637903 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
Description: Very Good. 0199637903 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, tiny crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780199637904ISBN:0199637903
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 246x189 mm. (270) bioinformatics covers a range of important topics to users of modern bioinformatics techniques including analysis of structures as well as sequences. (Paperback) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780199637911ISBN:0199637911
Description: Very Good. 0199637911 Very Good+; Hardcover; 2000, Oxford Press; Nice condition; Covers still glossy; Pages bright & unmarked; Good binding with straight spine; 249 pages; "Bioinformatics: Sequence, Structure and Databanks: A Practical Approach (Practical Approach Series). " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780199637911ISBN:0199637911
Description: Very Good. 0199637911 Very Good+; Hardcover; 2000, Oxford Press; Nice condition; Covers still glossy; Pages bright & unmarked; Good binding with straight spine; 249 pages; "Bioinformatics: Sequence, Structure and Databanks: A Practical Approach (Practical Approach Series). " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2000-10-15
ISBN-13:9780199637904ISBN:0199637903
Description: Very Good. Binding and pages clear and tight. Just the original owners name on the title page is all that keeps it from like new. No other marks. Binding tight. Orders processed daily! 1107 Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Alibris! read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780199637904ISBN:0199637903
Description: Charts & Graphs. New. 7-1/2 x 9-3/4 " 0199637903 Softcover...BRAND NEW from publisher...Never opened, Never owned, Never marked...Gift Giving quality...249 pages, with index...illustrated with tables, charts, graphs...Bioinformatics is an area of major importance in modern bioloy, destined to have an ever-increasing impact on our thinking...This new book describes the latest approaches for the computational analysis of protein sequences and structures....Covers practical important topics in ... read more
Description: Good. 0199637903 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 0199637903 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.