» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beyond Selling Value: A Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap and Become Indispensable to Your Customers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beyond Selling Value: A Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap and Become Indispensable to Your Customers

by Mark Shonka, Dan Kosch

About this title: Featuring success stories culled from dozens of real-life selling challenges, this handbook takes the reader out of the world of dry, textbook selling and onto the corporate front lines. using battle-tested strategies as a guide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Shonka, Mark; Kosch, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 9/16/2002 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: Very Good. 0793154707 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Dan Kosch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: A Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap and Become Indispensable to Your Customers used book

Beyond Selling Value: A Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap and Become Indispensable to Your Customers

by Shonka, Mark, and Kosch, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dearborn Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: Good. Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Shonka, Mark

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE DJ. Business/book is in very good condition/DJ has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka

price: $7.92

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Pub Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: New. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint HardBack With Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Shonka, Mark And Dan Kosch {Authors} With Gerhard Gshwandtner {Forward By}

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Trade Publishing, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In a day when providing value is the baseline, Shonka and Kosch redefine the competitive edge in selling by going BEYOND SELLING VALUE. Employ these tools and you will create real adversity for your competitors. This book is worth booking a slightly longer flight just to read it twice! " {Paul G. Stoltz, PhD}. This book has 283 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Shonka, Mark And Dan Kosch {Authors} With Gerhard Gshwandtner {Forward By}

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Trade Publishing, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In a day when providing value is the baseline, Shonka and Kosch redefine the competitive edge in selling by going BEYOND SELLING VALUE. Employ these tools and you will create real adversity for your competitors. This book is worth booking a slightly longer flight just to read it twice! " {Paul G. Stoltz, PhD}. This book has 283 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap new book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka; Dan Kosch

price: $9.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2002-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: New. NEW, SIGNED BY AUTHOR MARK SHONKA on title page. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Pub Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark, Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap new book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka; Dan Kosch

price: $10.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2002-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 502-609. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka

price: $10.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Pub Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: New. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap new book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka; Dan Kosch

price: $11.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2002-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH61-907. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap new book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka; Dan Kosch

price: $11.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2002-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, 355-1108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Shonka & Kosch

price: $11.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kaplan/Dearborn Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: FINE. As new-gift quality! "getting on the road to becoming a strategic resource, not a vendor, to your customer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap new book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka~Dan Kosch

price: $14.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap new book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Shonka, Mark / Kosch, Dan

price: $17.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 2002-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780793154708. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Shonka, Mark And Dan Kosch

price: $25.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Trade Publishing, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Despite what the new economy prognosticators would have us belive, the role of the direct sales rep isn't dying. But the way many salespeople operate is. The bar has been raised; today a new vernacular is emerging to describe sales success. Selling value. Selling as a process. Being more than a vendor. Increasing margins. Making price irrelevant. Winning executive level credibility. Creating competitive immunity. These are the watchwords driving the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Shonka, Mark And Dan Kosch

price: $27.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dearborn Trade Publishing, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "If you want to increase your company's selling success and how you are viewed by your customer, then you must read this book. Ans, as importantly, implement the process! It's all about getting on the road to being a strategic resource, not a vendor, to your customer. We've adopted this invaluable sales and relationship approach in our business....It simply makes sense and works! " {Robert T. Abele}. This book has 283 pages. The book is a SIGNED ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Pub ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka, Dan Kosch

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: Good. Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Pub ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Pub ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dearborn Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793167777 ISBN: 0793167779

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap used book

Beyond Selling Value: a Proven Process to Avoid the Vendor Trap

by Mark Shonka, Dan Kosch

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780793154708 ISBN: 0793154707

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.