» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Applied Equity Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Applied Equity Analysis

by James R English

About this title: This is today's most comprehensive practitioner's guide to modern equity analysis. Professional equity analysts must contend with a number of strong forces, each pulling in separate but equally relentless directions. "Applied Equity Analysis" ties these disparate elements into a seamless whole, and presents a clear, complete equity analysis picture. Written from the working analyst's point of view, in a singularly candid style that is both thought provoking and illuminating, "Applied Equity Analysis" covers: how to think, speak, and develop investment recommendations in the language of Wall ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals used book

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by English, James

price: $37.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 5/14/2001 ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: Fine. 0071360514 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals new book

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by English, James

price: $60.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.098 by 6.098 inches. (422 pages) part i: getting started. chapter 1: a day in the life. chapter 2: fundamentals of equity valuation. chapter 3: strategy and competition i: the firms's external environment. chapter 4: strategy and competition ii: the firm's internal competitive resources. chapter 5: fundamentals of stock behavior. part ii: the basic tools. chapter 6: reading a financial statement: the accuracy, sustainability, and predictability of financial information. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Applied Equity Analysis new book

Applied Equity Analysis

by English, James R

list price: $75.00

our price: $67.50

you save: $7.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 422 p. Contains: Illustrations. Irwin Library of Investment & Finance. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals new book

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by James English

price: $78.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals new book

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by James English

price: $78.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals new book

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by English

price: $47.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071360514. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals new book

Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by English, James

price: $48.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Equity Analysis new book

Applied Equity Analysis

by English, James R.

price: $49.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New. Applied Equity Analysis treats stock valuation as a practical, hands-on tool rather than a vague, theoretical exercise--and covers the entire valuation process from financial statement analysis through the final investment recommendation. Its integra... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals new book

Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by English, James

price: $54.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals ( Irwin Library of Investment and Finance ) new book

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals ( Irwin Library of Investment and Finance )

by English, James

price: $58.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 422 pages, 5 parts, 20 chapters, bibliography, index. New, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals new book

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by James English

price: $58.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Equity Analysis Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals, James English new book

Applied Equity Analysis Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals, James English

price: $62.35

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Equity Analysis new book

Applied Equity Analysis

by English, James

price: $67.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New. A guide to modern equity analysis which covers how to think, speak, and develop investment recommendations in the language of Wall Street. It emphasizes techniques that work on a day-to-day basis, rather than traditional but often impractical academic... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals used book

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by English, James

price: $72.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: Good. 0071360514 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals used book

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by English, James

price: $72.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: Good. 0071360514 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals used book

Applied Equity Analysis: Stock Valuation Techniques for Wall Street Professionals

by English, James

price: $72.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: Very Good. 0071360514 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Equity Analysis new book

Applied Equity Analysis

by James R. English

price: $85.57

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, USA ISBN-13: 9780071360517 ISBN: 0071360514

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Today's Most Comprehensive Practitioner's Guide to Modern Equity Analysis Professional equity analysts must contend with a number of strong forces, each pulling in separate but equally relentless directions. "Applied Equity Analysis "ties these disparate elements into a seamless whole, and presents a clear, complete equity analysis picture. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.