» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Now in mass market, this bestseller (which has sold more than 450,000 copies) can reach even more of the 96 million Americans who need to lower their fat and cholesterol levels. In addition to the 200+ recipes, the book includes a clear discussion of cholesterol, easy guidelines, alternative cholesterol-lowering therapies, and specific meal plans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Aha Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook used book

Aha Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), And Winston

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Aha Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook used book

Aha Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), And Winston

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott M. And Winston, Mary (Editors)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. Audience: General/trade. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. nf-American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More than 200 Product Description-This bestseller (which has sold more than 450, 000 copies) can reach even more of the 96 million Americans who need to lower their fat and cholesterol ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook used book

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by American Heart Association; Editor-Scott M. Grundy; Editor-Mary Winston

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Like New. PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook used book

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook used book

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook used book

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott M.D. & Winston Mary Ed. D, R.D.

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook used book

Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook

by American Heart Association

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grundy Scott M.D. And Winston Mary R.D. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Good. Little shelf wear, has 2 small creases on the spine. has minor shelf wear. light discoloration tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Youngsma, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by American Heart Association

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Fine. 0812924754 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by American Heart Association

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Fine. 0812924754 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by American Heart Association

price: $3.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Fine. 0812924754. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Fat Low-Cholesterol C used book

Low-Fat Low-Cholesterol C

by Grundy, Scott

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780812924756 AMERICAN HEART ASSOC [GRUNDY, SCOTT] LOW-FAT LOW-CHOLESTEROL C. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

LOW-FAT, LOW CHOLESTEROL COOKBOOK used book

LOW-FAT, LOW CHOLESTEROL COOKBOOK

by SCOTT M. GRUNDY & AMRY WINSTON

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TIMES BOOKS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adell's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Very Good. 0812924754 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook used book

AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Low-Fat Low-Cholesterol C used book

Low-Fat Low-Cholesterol C

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Very good. Paperback-AMERICAN HEART ASSOC [GRUNDY, SCOTT] LOW-FAT LOW-CHOLESTEROL C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by Grundy, Scott M.; Winston, Mary; American Heart Association

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Very Good. Attractive and clean '89 paperback. Small penciled notes on first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by Grundy, Scott M

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by Grundy, Scott M.; Winston, Mary; American Heart Association

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by Grundy, Scott M

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family

by Grundy, Scott M

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812924756 ISBN: 0812924754

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.