Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Now in mass market, this bestseller (which has sold more than 450,000 copies) can reach even more of the 96 million Americans who need to lower their fat and cholesterol levels. In addition to the 200+ recipes, the book includes a clear discussion of cholesterol, easy guidelines, alternative cholesterol-lowering therapies, and specific meal plans.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Aha Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook
by
Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), And Winston
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Aha Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook
by
Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), And Winston
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook
by
Grundy, Scott M. And Winston, Mary (Editors)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. Audience: General/trade. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. nf-American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More than 200 Product Description-This bestseller (which has sold more than 450, 000 copies) can reach even more of the 96 million Americans who need to lower their fat and cholesterol ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook
by
Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
American Heart Association; Editor-Scott M. Grundy; Editor-Mary Winston
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1994-12-27
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Like New. PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook
by
Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook
by
Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook
by
Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook
by
Grundy, Scott M.D. & Winston Mary Ed. D, R.D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Fair. read more
Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook
by
American Heart Association
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grundy Scott M.D. And Winston Mary R.D.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Good. Little shelf wear, has 2 small creases on the spine. has minor shelf wear. light discoloration tight spine. read more
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
American Heart Association
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Fine. 0812924754 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
American Heart Association
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Fine. 0812924754 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
American Heart Association
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Fine. 0812924754. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Low-Fat Low-Cholesterol C
by
Grundy, Scott
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780812924756 AMERICAN HEART ASSOC [GRUNDY, SCOTT] LOW-FAT LOW-CHOLESTEROL C. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
All Booked Up FL ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
LOW-FAT, LOW CHOLESTEROL COOKBOOK
by
SCOTT M. GRUNDY & AMRY WINSTON
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: TIMES BOOKS
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adell's Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
American Heart Association
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Very Good. 0812924754 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
AHA Low Fat Low Cholesterol Cookbook
by
Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor), and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more
Low-Fat Low-Cholesterol C
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Very good. Paperback-AMERICAN HEART ASSOC [GRUNDY, SCOTT] LOW-FAT LOW-CHOLESTEROL C. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
StoryVille Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
Grundy, Scott M.; Winston, Mary; American Heart Association
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Very Good. Attractive and clean '89 paperback. Small penciled notes on first blank page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
Grundy, Scott M
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
Grundy, Scott M.; Winston, Mary; American Heart Association
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
Grundy, Scott M
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious, Heart-Healthful Recipes for the Whole Family
by
Grundy, Scott M
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812924756
ISBN: 0812924754
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.