» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

White Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Following a harrowing sea rescue, Kurt Austin and his team investigate the Oceanus Corporation, ostensibly a global fish-farming concern, but in reality an evil multinational with designs on unauthorized genetic resequencing and, naturally, world domination.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, And Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780399150418 ISBN: 0399150412

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, And Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, And Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, And Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, And Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, And Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. NUMA Files (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. A Kurt Austin Adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, And Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Mass-Market ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very Good. Very good. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. NUMA Files (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. NUMA Files (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death (Numa Files) used book

White Death (Numa Files)

by Clive Cussler~Paul Kemprecos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. General paperback wear, creases in spine, no markings. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. NUMA Files (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good to Very Good condition. Spine creasing and cover wear with tilt. Pages are clean and tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. NUMA Files (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death (the Numa Files) used book

White Death (the Numa Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Fine. 0425195457 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death (the Numa Files) used book

White Death (the Numa Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Fine. 0425195457 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death (the Numa Files) used book

White Death (the Numa Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very Good. 0425195457 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death (the Numa Files) used book

White Death (the Numa Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very Good. 0425195457 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death (the Numa Files) used book

White Death (the Numa Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Fine. 0425195457 Excellent Condition Paperback, Clean Pages, No writing in book, Mild Edge Wear, No Creases to Spine, A Near NEW Book! Shop & Save With US! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death (the Numa Files) used book

White Death (the Numa Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very Good. 0425195457 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death (the Numa Files) used book

White Death (the Numa Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very Good. 0425195457 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Average wear to pages and cover, may have creased pages, may have wrinkles on cover, may have writing and/or sticker on inside/outside of front and/or back covers, the overall condition of the book is good, Author Clive Cussler, 0425195457. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, And Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399150418 ISBN: 0399150412

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Acid-Free Paper. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. 432 p.; 1.41" x 9.24" x 6.38". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. NUMA Files (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. No Writing. No Highlighting. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death used book

White Death

by Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Condition-clean and tight book, pages clean, binding tight, no writing. SHIPS QUICKLY. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. NUMA Files (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Condition-clean and tight book, pages clean, binding tight, no writing. SHIPS QUICKLY. Cussler, Clive-Berkley paperback, 2004. Austin, Kurt (Fictitious character); Espionage; Fiction; Marine scientists; Suspense fiction; Underwater exploration read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Death (the Numa Files) used book

White Death (the Numa Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195451 ISBN: 0425195457

Description: Very Good. 0425195457 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG27. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Melissa, San Francisco, CA

"I was on vacation when I finished my other book, so I borrowed this from my then-boyfriend. It is a super easy and fast read. But it has no depth (as I assume most Clive book don't). It was more predictable and had more cheesy one-liners than a Bond movie."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 26, 2009
By Britt, Wilmington, NC

"This was another enjoyable Kurt Austin adventure. In this book he's after bad guys who are genetically altering fish into huge monsters that will destroy the ocean's "normal" fish supply, so they can control the fishing industry and gain substantial power over the world. In a way the concept is very far-fetched, but in another way, it is sadly possible that it could happen. Fast-paced, but predictable ending, this is a good book. I give it a B-."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 6, 2009
By Monty, Seattle, WA

"This is my first venture into the hero, Kurt Austin. This story follows the usual format of the Dirk Pitt books with the usual tie in with history, incredible plot and subplots, tension, action and so on with the good guys winning. I'll probably read more."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 4, 2009
By Mason, Winston Salem, NC

"Another good adventure story from Cussler. I have enjoyed Kurt almost as much as Dirk."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of White Death by Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
11 of 17 (65%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fire Ice

Fire Ice

by Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.23!

Lost City

Lost City

by Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Serpent

Serpent

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Shock Wave

Shock Wave

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

Flood Tide

Flood Tide

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Dragon

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!