» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Nitin Nohria, William F Joyce, Bruce Roberson

About this title: Based on the "Evergreen Project"--a massive five-year study involving the best business schools in the country--the authors of this indispensable guide set out to find the management practices that are the true indicators of long-term business success.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Nohria, Nitin, And Joyce, William F, And Roberson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Nohria, Nitin, And Joyce, William F, And Roberson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Very Good. 0060512784 Great condition book with very mild wear! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 5/6/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Fine. 0060512784 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH35. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 5/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Nohria, Nitin, and Joyce, William F, and Roberson, Bruce

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, small mark on side edge, stk #2113n7. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What (Really) Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What (Really) Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria, Bruce Roberson

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Business Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce; Nitin Nohria

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Very Good. ***2003 Edition as Shown*** Same ISBN. Ex-library with stickers and markings. Laminated cover! Clean pages! Solid binding! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 72908-424. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formaula for Sustained Business Success new book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formaula for Sustained Business Success

by Bruce Roberson, Nitin Nohria, William Joyce

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 352 pages. 9.50 x 6.50 x 0.80 in. 19.8 oz. Why do some organizations consistently outperform their competitors? --What do managers at the best companies know--and do--to keep their organizations on top? --When it comes to implementing management practices that can propel a company to lasting success....WHAT REALLY WORKS? --With hundreds of well-known management practices and prescriptions promoted by consultants and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Joyce, William; Nohria, Nitin

price: $15.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Fine. 0060512784 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $26.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success new book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

price: $16.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success new book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Nohria, Nitin / Joyce, William / Roberson, Bruce

price: $23.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060512781. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success new book

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Nohria, Nitin, and Joyce, William F, and Roberson, Bruce

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: The 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by Nohria, Nitin, and Joyce, William F, and Roberson, Bruce

price: $26.15

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success new book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce; Nitin Nohria

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce, Nitin Nohria

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce; Nitin Nohria

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success used book

What Really Works: the 4+2 Formula for Sustained Business Success

by William Joyce

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060512781 ISBN: 0060512784

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.