» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sinister Pig

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Sinister Pig

by Tony Hillerman

About this title: In Hillerman's 16th series novel, officer Bernadette Manuelito, now working for the U.S. Customs Service, stumbles into a complicated corporate corruption case, while series mainstay Jim Chee is slowly pulled into the case due to his feelings for Manuelito.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780002005265 ISBN: 0002005263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Electronic Commerce Strategies, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked with only one creased corner. Spine uncreased but mild scuffing and minor edge/corner wear to cover. Faint crease mark to front cover upper right corner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: library_mom, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Tony Hillerman

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Very Good. First EditionHardcovers are in like new to new condition except where noted in description. They may have been read and have slight wear to the edges of the dust jacket. They may have a price tag on the dust jacket. They may have a previous owners name or label inside. They may have a remainder mark on the bottom edge. * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Slight spine tilt. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing stated on # line( 1st Harper Pbk ed. ) Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. no spinewear, clean and tight pages, very slight shelvewear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. ******** 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 printed on # line ********* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No rips or tears in book. SMOKEFREE. No writing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Tony Hillerman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061098789 ISBN: 0061098787

Description: Very Good. Suspense. Crease free cover except for spine/hinge, slight edge wear, clean inside, minimal page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Hillerman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Very Good. 006019443X Great condition Book Club Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sinister Pig used book

The Sinister Pig

by Tony Hillerman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060194437 ISBN: 006019443X

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Denis, Glendale, CA

"I think I've read almost all of his books and watched the PBS adaptations with Wes Studi as Lt. Leaphorn. I'd be happy discover anything else he has written. Love the lore and geography of his crime scenes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Uncleg, The United States

"Jim Chee of the Navajo Tribal Police, along with his unofficial partner, the retired "legendary lieutenant" Joe Leaphorn, have a murder case connected with old gas pipelines taken out of their jurisdiction by the FBI, as the murderer is highly connected politically in Washington. Meanwhile, Chee's unofficial girlfriend, Bernadette Manuelito, now working as a Border Patrol agent in the bootheel of New Mexico, turns up the key to the case."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By Gypsy Lady, Bellevue, WA

"Opportunity to learn more about the American Southwest and some of its native American cultures."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 18, 2009
By Monty, Seattle, WA

"This is another fun Tony Hillerman book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of The Sinister Pig by Tony Hillerman

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Wailing Wind

The Wailing Wind

by Tony Hillerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Skeleton Man

Skeleton Man

by Tony Hillerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sacred Clowns

Sacred Clowns

by Tony Hillerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

First Eagle

First Eagle

by Tony Hillerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hunting Badger

Hunting Badger

by Tony Hillerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Fallen Man

The Fallen Man

by Tony Hillerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!