» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures

by Leighton Taylor

About this title: Young shark enthusiasts can discover more about these and other sea creatures that live in the ocean in this kid-friendly, interactive book that provides a hands-on approach to learning. Features full-color photography and illustrations, ideas for fun projects, and a glossary and index.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sharks and Other Sea Creatures used book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures

by Taylor, Leighton, And Various, And Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9781575844466 ISBN: 157584446X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures used book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures

by Taylor, Leighton

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401122 ISBN: 0794401120

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sharks used book

Sharks

by Leighton Ph. D Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401122 ISBN: 0794401120

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks used book

Sharks

by Leighton Ph. D Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401122 ISBN: 0794401120

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures used book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures

by Taylor, Leighton, and Various, and Reader's Digest Children's Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575844466 ISBN: 157584446X

Description: Good. Glued binding. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Pathfinders (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks used book

Sharks

by Leighton Ph. D Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780794401122 ISBN: 0794401120

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders) used book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575844466 ISBN: 157584446X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders) used book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575844466 ISBN: 157584446X

Description: Very Good. 157584446X Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks used book

Sharks

by Taylor, Leighton Ph. D

price: $3.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780794401122 ISBN: 0794401120

Description: Fine. 0794401120. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks new book

Sharks

by Taylor, Leighton Ph. D

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780794401122 ISBN: 0794401120

Description: New. 0794401120 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders) used book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders)

by Leighton Taylor

price: $12.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Five Mile Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401122 ISBN: 0794401120

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders) used book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575844466 ISBN: 157584446X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders) used book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575844466 ISBN: 157584446X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders) used book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575844466 ISBN: 157584446X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sharks used book

Sharks

by Taylor, Leighton Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780794401122 ISBN: 0794401120

Description: Good. 0794401120 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders) new book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders)

by Various

price: $4.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575844466 ISBN: 157584446X

Description: New. 157584446X BRAND NEW! w/ Dust Jacket, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders) By Taylor, Leighton new book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures (Reader's Digest Pathfinders) By Taylor, Leighton

price: $13.28

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780794401122 ISBN: 0794401120

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures used book

Sharks and Other Sea Creatures

by Taylor, Leighton

price: $32.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575844466 ISBN: 157584446X

Description: Very Good + Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.