» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The President & Mrs. Reagan: An American Love Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The President & Mrs. Reagan: An American Love Story

by Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, Patti Davis

About this title: The Reagans' favorite photographer was recently invited by Nancy Reagan to photograph the couple together one last time, a bittersweet occasion given the former president's Alzheimer's disease. That portrait and others spanning nearly 40 years are gathered together in this charming book. 62 photos, 53 in full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The President & Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President & Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Benson, Harry, And Benson, Gigi, And Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson; Gigi Benson; Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson; Gigi Benson; Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson; Gigi Benson; Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Good. Tight & Crisp Ex-Library Hardcover copy with usual markings and mylar-protected cover-Text is Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson Gigi Benson Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson; Gigi Benson; Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story new book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson; Gigi Benson; Patti Davis

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: New. Brand New Item_May Have Remainder Mark_Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The President & Mrs. Reagan: An American Love Story new book

The President & Mrs. Reagan: An American Love Story

by Benson, Harry, and Benson, Gigi, and Davis, Patti

price: $2.89

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Benson, Harry

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Very good. CRISP CLEAN PAGES SLIGHT EDGE AND CORNER WEAR TO DJ..185. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Benson, Harry

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side--has some minor creasing/tearing to the jacket but still--NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Benson, Harry

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: VERY GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Benson, Harry; Benson, Gigi; Davis, Patti

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 6-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side--has some minor creasing/tearing to the jacket but still--NICE! 1.46 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Benson, Harry; Benson, Gigi; Davis, Patti

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 6-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: VERY GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.46 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Benson, Harry; Benson, Gigi; Davis, Patti

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 6-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and a tear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.46 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Benson, Gigi; Benson, Harry; Davis, Patti

price: $3.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B0002RQ1TK name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story new book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Benson, Harry; Benson, Gigi; Davis, Patti

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: New. 0810942321 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story new book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by ; Benson, Gigi

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings Tight Pages, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story new book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson; Gigi Benson; Patti Davis

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark-Shrinkwrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story used book

The President and Mrs. Reagan: an American Love Story

by Harry Benson, Gigi Benson, Patti Davis

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, small tear in back cover of dust jacket All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

President and Mrs Reagan-an American Love Story used book

President and Mrs Reagan-an American Love Story

by Benson, Gigi

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810942325 ISBN: 0810942321

Description: Harry N. Abrams. Photographs by Harry Benson. With an Introduction by Patti Davis. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.