|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Guy Brouard, one of the wealthiest residents of the island of Guernsey in the English Channel, is murdered, there are many suspects. Could his killer be one of the underprivileged children he mentored, one of his several former wives, or even someone from his past--a past that includes an escape from Paris during the Nazi occupation of World War II? Determined to uncover the killer's identity, Deborah and Simon St. James soon discover that almost everyone on the island has a secret to hide.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Place of Hiding
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 07/2003
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 514 p. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 07/2003
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 514 p. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 08/2004
ISBN-13: 9780553582376
ISBN: 0553582372
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553582376
ISBN: 0553582372
Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperback Very good condition. Slight wear. Store stamp. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553582376
ISBN: 0553582372
Description: Good. 0553582372 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553582376
ISBN: 0553582372
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2003-07-29
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Very Good. Dj scuffed rubbed torn Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. B00081GZWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553582376
ISBN: 0553582372
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553582376
ISBN: 0553582372
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2003-07-29
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Fine. 0553801309 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Place of Hiding, a
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553582376
ISBN: 0553582372
Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-58237-2. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth A
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight cover wear, GG122. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 514 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2003-07-29
ISBN-13: 9780553801309
ISBN: 0553801309
Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape *no djLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780340767108
ISBN: 0340767103
Description: Good. 0340767103. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 8/3/2004
ISBN-13: 9780553582376
ISBN: 0553582372
Description: Very Good. 0553582372 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z04N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553582376
ISBN: 0553582372
Description: Good. 0553582372 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place of Hiding
by
George, Elizabeth
| | | |