» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Painting Your House: Inside and Out

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Painting Your House: Inside and Out

by Bonnie Rosser Krims, Karen Aude, Judy Ostrow

About this title: Painting Your House Inside and Out explores today's range of paint and special effects products and offers instructions for choosing, mixing, and using them for a variety of home-decorating purposes. Here is practical advice on everything from preparing surfaces, choosing colors and equipment, and understanding paint properties to mastering techniques. It includes tips on avoiding common and costly pitfalls as well as a step-by-step plan for getting the desired results.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors used book

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors

price: $4.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors used book

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors

by Editor: Bonnie Rossier Krims, Editor: Judy Ostrow

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: Very good condition. Book, 304 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Your House Inside and Out used book

Painting Your House Inside and Out

by Krims, Bonnie Rossier And Judy Ostrow

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: 2003. Good large paperback with flaps, 303 pages. Short crease on bottom spine. Light corner wear. Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors used book

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors

by Editor-Bonnie Rossier Krims; Editor-Judy Ostrow

price: $10.68

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: Like New. 2003 paperback, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors used book

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors

by Krims, Bonnie Rossier (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: Very Good. Vg! clean, tight, upper crnr rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors new book

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors

by Editor-Bonnie Rossier Krims; Editor-Judy Ostrow

price: $13.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: New. New book-pages are clean and unmarked. Softcover binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with only light shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors new book

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors

by Editor-Bonnie Rossier Krims; Editor-Judy Ostrow

price: $13.98

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: New. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint Oversize Paperbacl W/No Marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Your House: Inside and Out new book

Painting Your House: Inside and Out

by Bonnie Rosser Krims, Judy Ostrow(Editor)

price: $38.22

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 304 pages. 10.80 x 8.50 x 1.00 in. 44.0 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Your House: Inside and Out used book

Painting Your House: Inside and Out

by Krims, Bonnie Rossie

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Your House: Inside and Out used book

Painting Your House: Inside and Out

by Krims, Bonnie Rossie

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Your House: Inside and Out used book

Painting Your House: Inside and Out

by Krims, Bonnie Rosser

price: $16.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Your House: Inside and Out used book

Painting Your House: Inside and Out

by Krims, Bonnie Rosser

price: $16.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Your House: Inside and Out used book

Painting Your House: Inside and Out

by Krims, Bonnie Rosser

price: $38.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: May 1 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: As New. 1592230350. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Your House: Inside and Out new book

Painting Your House: Inside and Out

by Krims, Bonnie Rosser

price: $39.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: May 1 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: New. 1592230350. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors used book

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors

price: $54.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors new book

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors

price: $65.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors used book

Painting Your House Inside and Out: Tips and Techniques for Flawless Interiors and Exteriors

price: $4.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592230358 ISBN: 1592230350

Description: Good. Clean interior, tight binding, cover and pages show moderate wear and dirt from use and age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.