» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Night Before

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

About this title: Caitlyn Montgomery Bandeaux wakes up one Savannah morning with a pounding headache and covered in blood, the news of her estranged husband's brutal murder a cruel taunt in her ears. Now the police want answers - and Caitlyn finds she has none.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear. Spine creases. Tight binding. Previous readers initials inside. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. What you can't remember can kill you... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Very Good. 0821769367 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Mass Market Paperback edition. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Lisa Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before used book

The Night Before

by Jackson, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780821769362 ISBN: 0821769367

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 10, 2009
By Terri, Newark, DE

"the storyline was a little convoluted for me...i wasn't engaged so much as i just wanted it to be over"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 28, 2009
By Iris, Mckinney, TX

"This mystery stumped me. I truly loved it. I figured some parts of it out, but not all of it. Not often do I run across authors that stump me like that, but I love it. Thank you Lisa Jackson for being able to do it to me!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 17, 2009
By Roseanne, Minneapolis, MN

"This was a good enough story, but it was too long, and dragged on and on."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Anna, Huntingtown, MD

"I liked the book and was into it until the end. The story line started out good with Caitlin not remembering anything around the time of her family members deaths and thinking she was going crazy. I liked it when the author brought the fact that kelly, Caitlin's twin, was pronounced death and had an obituary but Caitlin swore that her twin was alive and didnt want anyone to know. At that point I thought Kelly was the killer and it was great. Loved the story. Then everything changed and thats when the story became unbelieveable and was stupid. Caitlin has a split personality and Amanda is the killer? o come on thats retarded. All in all the book was ok."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of The Night Before by Lisa Jackson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
9 of 19 (47%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Morning After

The Morning After

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Cold Blooded

Cold Blooded

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.20!

Hot Blooded

Hot Blooded

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.67!

If She Only Knew

If She Only Knew

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.51!

Whispers

Whispers

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Deep Freeze

Deep Freeze

by Lisa Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!