|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appearance), the bodies of a man and women, one black and one white, turn up hanging from a tree in the woods, both corpses stripped bare.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Naked Prey
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 05/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Naked Prey
by
John Sandford
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399150432
ISBN: 0399150439
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Naked Prey
by
John Sandford
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399150432
ISBN: 0399150439
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399150432
ISBN: 0399150439
Description: Very Good. 0399150439 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399150432
ISBN: 0399150439
Description: Very Good. 0399150439 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Naked Prey
by
John Sandford
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2004-05-04
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. Usual slant and mild spine crease lines, pages white, see your site help pages to combine shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
John Sandford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399150432
ISBN: 0399150439
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 36G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 791P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 71P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 66A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 99C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z07E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z29X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z54P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 32P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z13K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z18U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z77E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z46U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z41U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z52N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z69F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z78U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Prey
by
John Sandford
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425195444
ISBN: 0425195449
Description: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
| | | |