» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Naked Prey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Naked Prey

by John Sandford

About this title: Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appearance), the bodies of a man and women, one black and one white, turn up hanging from a tree in the woods, both corpses stripped bare.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by John Sandford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399150432 ISBN: 0399150439

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by John Sandford

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399150432 ISBN: 0399150439

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399150432 ISBN: 0399150439

Description: Very Good. 0399150439 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399150432 ISBN: 0399150439

Description: Very Good. 0399150439 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by John Sandford

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2004-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. Usual slant and mild spine crease lines, pages white, see your site help pages to combine shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by John Sandford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399150432 ISBN: 0399150439

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 36G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 791P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 71P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 66A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 99C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z07E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z29X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z54P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 32P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z13K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z18U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z77E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z46U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z41U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z52N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z69F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by Sandford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: Very Good. 0425195449 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z78U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Prey used book

Naked Prey

by John Sandford

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425195444 ISBN: 0425195449

Description: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: