» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: A Parent's Complete Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: A Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks, M.D, Betty Rothbart

About this title: This is the first book to cover the head-to-toe, outside-and-inside health needs of adolescents. Focusing on the interplay of physical, mental, emotional, and social issues that make these years so challenging, the authors combine authoritative information with great advice on how to help teens.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Marks, Andrea, M. D, And Rothbart, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Marks, Andrea, M. D, And Rothbart, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: A Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: A Parent's Complete Guide

by Marks, Andrea, M. D, and Rothbart, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1-stated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Fine; No dust jacket as issued. may have some slight shelvewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide new book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Marks, Andrea; Rothbart, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: New. 0743225619 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks, Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide new book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks|Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: TextbooksRus #9134959. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks, Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks~Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks~Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks~Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks, Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide new book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks; Betty Rothbart

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2003-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: A Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: A Parent's Complete Guide

by Marks, Andrea, M.D, and Rothbart, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks, Betty Rothbart

price: $2.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Good. X-library, clean pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks, Betty Rothbart

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Good. 2003-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: A Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: A Parent's Complete Guide

by Marks, Andrea, M. D, and Rothbart, Betty

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A117_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: FINE. Great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Marks, Andrea; Rothbart, Betty

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1-28-03 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: FINE. Great shape! 0.93 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Andrea Marks; Betty Rothbart

price: $11.99

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2003-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: Like New. Unread Copy. This has suffered slight shelf / transportation wear. Remainder mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: A Parent's Complete Guide new book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: A Parent's Complete Guide

by Marks, Andrea, M. D, and Rothbart, Betty

price: $14.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never Read, No Remainder Marks, Light Shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Marks, Andrea; Rothbart, Betty

price: $135.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Diane Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780756780623 ISBN: 0756780624

Description: Very Good. 0756780624. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide new book

Healthy Teens, Body and Soul: a Parent's Complete Guide

by Marks, Andrea; Rothbart, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225618 ISBN: 0743225619

Description: New. 0743225619 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. Brand new book with slight shelf wear & publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery conf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.