» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harlem's Hell Fighters: The African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harlem's Hell Fighters: The African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Stephen L Harris

About this title: The story of the first Allied unit to reach the Rhine during World War I

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, And Paschall, Rod (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Stephen L. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date Published: 2003-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Good. Former library book. 8C17~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Stephen L. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Stephen L. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I new book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc. Date Published: 6/6/2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: New. 1574883860 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L.

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex library book there are no stamps or stickers on the outside of book, two stamps on inside of book, very little wear to book or to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L.

price: $5.53

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc. ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Good. 1574883860 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Good (jacket), Ex-library Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I used book

Harlem's Hell Fighters the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L.

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc., Bx604 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1574883860. Hardcover. 8vo. Potomac Books Inc. 2003. Ix, 356 pgs. 24 black and white photos. 2 maps. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx604; 1.1 x 9.1 x 5.8 Inches; 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: The African-American 369th Infantry in World War I new book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: The African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886351 ISBN: 1574886355

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I new book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L.

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date Published: 2005-03-11 ISBN-13: 9781574886351 ISBN: 1574886355

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781574886351. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: The African-American 369th Infantry in World War I new book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: The African-American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L, and Paschall, Rod (Foreword by)

list price: $29.95

our price: $25.46

you save: $4.49 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African American 369th Infantry in World War I new book

Harlem's Hell Fighters: the African American 369th Infantry in World War I

by Harris, Stephen L. / Paschall, Rod (Frw)

price: $25.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781574883862 ISBN: 1574883860

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781574883862. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.