Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books Inc.
Date Published: 6/6/2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: New. 1574883860 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex library book there are no stamps or stickers on the outside of book, two stamps on inside of book, very little wear to book or to dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books Inc., Bx604
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1574883860. Hardcover. 8vo. Potomac Books Inc. 2003. Ix, 356 pgs. 24 black and white photos. 2 maps. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx604; 1.1 x 9.1 x 5.8 Inches; 356 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Potomac Books Inc
Date Published: 2005-03-11
ISBN-13:9781574886351ISBN:1574886355
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781574886351. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books Inc
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13:9781574883862ISBN:1574883860
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781574883862. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.