» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Great God Pan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

About this title: Young readers are sure to relate to this adolescent love story set in Greek myth. The god Pan finds love in the form of the human daughter of King Agamemnon and Queen Clytemnestra.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Great God Pan new book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: New in As New jacket. 0385327773 Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight wear. 447001836 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385901208 ISBN: 0385901208

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385901208 ISBN: 0385901208

Description: Good. 0385901208 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385901208 ISBN: 0385901208

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: Good in no jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great God Pan new book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $2.67

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385901208 ISBN: 0385901208

Description: New. Brand New! Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 13 May, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great God Pan new book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: New in New jacket. 5 1/2 x 8. In a beautifully detailed natural landscape of myth and legend, Napoli transforms a familiar figure into the hero of a love story wrought with anguish and emotion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Great God Pan used book

Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (Wendy Lamb Books), NY Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385327773. First printing. SIGNED and dated by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385901208 ISBN: 0385901208

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780385901208 ISBN: 0385901208

Description: Very Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780385901208 ISBN: 0385901208

Description: Very Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan new book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $2.70

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385901208 ISBN: 0385901208

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan new book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $2.77

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Library Bi Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385901208 ISBN: 0385901208

Description: New. 0385901208. EG2-110249907; 0.55. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan new book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385901208 ISBN: 0385901208

Description: New. Brand new gs80. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan new book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $4.48

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: New. New Book in Excellent Condition. Great Cover, Inside is Clean & Tight. A Great Deal on a New Book Priced to Sell. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: VG in VG+ jacket. 150 pages, spine extremities bumped, spine lightly sunned at bottom, dj spine extremities very lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Great God Pan used book

Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $9.98

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: As New. 5.5" x 7.75" Tall 0385327773 149 tight, new pages with a cast of characters & a chronology. Geared towards youth grades 8-10 this telling of the Pan tale of this half-god/half-goat, full of life, frolicking in the woods with maenads, playing his pipes, and creating pan-ic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Donna Jo Napoli

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440229254 ISBN: 0440229251

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Wendy Lamb Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Great God Pan used book

The Great God Pan

by Napoli, Donna Jo

price: $15.34

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dell Publishing, 2003 Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385327770 ISBN: 0385327773

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) As New/As New. Signed by Author. New/New First edition, signed and dated by author, hard cover, mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
For the Love of Venice

For the Love of Venice

by Donna Jo Napoli

see all from $1.99!

Beast

Beast

by Donna Jo Napoli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Daughter of Venice

Daughter of Venice

by Donna Jo Napoli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.04!

Song of the Magdalene

Song of the Magdalene

by Donna Jo Napoli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Road to Damietta

Road to Damietta

by Scott O'Dell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

New Moon

New Moon

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.97!