|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Father for Life: A Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change
by
Armin A Brott
About this title: While there has been abundant research and literature about child development and motherhood, precious little has been written about how fathers change and develop as parents or about how children influence their fathers' development. Yet the author and most other fathers know that a man who's just found out that his wife is expecting is a very different kind of man from the one he'll be when he holds his newborn in his arms for the first time. And that same dad will have changed again - psychologically and emotionally - by the time his baby speaks for the first time. Fathers evolve and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Father for Life: A Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change
by
Brott, Armin A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Brott, Armin A.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 4-1-03
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-NICE. 1.4 lbs. read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Brott, Armin A.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 4-1-03
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1.4 lbs. read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Brott, Armin A.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 4-1-03
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 1.4 lbs. read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Brott, Armin A.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 4-1-03
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.4 lbs. read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Brott, Armin A.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: New. 0789207842 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father for Life: A Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change
by
Brott, Armin A
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Father. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SF Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2003-04
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Brott, Armin A.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Fine. 0789207842 Signed by author "To Ed, Armin Brott. " This is an outstanding copy in bookstore condition. Pristine-clean and crisp pages. Any signs of handling are only visible through very close inspection. A beautiful book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodward Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change
by
Brott, Armin A.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0789207842. Never read! Minor shelf wear.; "The essential guide for every dad by the bestselling author of Expectant Father and the New Father series, Father for Life is the first book to look at the phases of fatherhood from the conception of a child through the grandfather years. While there have been many books about child development and motherhood, precious little has been written about how fathers change and develop as parents or about how children influence their ... read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father...
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Fine. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change
by
Brott
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father for Life: A Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change
by
Brott, Armin A
list price: $24.95
our price: $21.21
you save: $3.74 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Father. New read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. no names or marks; lt edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2003-04
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Father for Life: a Journey of Joy, Challenge, and Change (New Father)
by
Armin A. Brott
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789207845
ISBN: 0789207842
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
| | | |