|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: With unconventional wit and a wonderfully weird way of looking at things, Burroughs, author of "Running with Scissors, " chronicles his life on the edge after leaving his deeply eccentric foster family. "Dry" is at times howlingly funny, devastatingly moving and, in the end, uplifting.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dry: A Memoir
(103 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Dry: A Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: Good in good dust jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square but frony cover split, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Macmillan Audio
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781559279017
ISBN: 155927901X
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Macmillan Audio
ISBN-13: 9781559279017
ISBN: 155927901X
Description: Good. 155927901X 2003 Renaissance, Unabridged, 7 Compact Discs, Running Time 9 hours, Ex Library Copy, container damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SAIEIS INC,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
Dry a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965727730
ISBN: 0965727734
Description: VG. 0965727734. read more
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Very good. Softback w/mild edgewear to bright wraps. Tight/cream-colored/clean pages. Signs of a little water wave in one corner. In read-once condition! read more
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781559279000
ISBN: 1559279001
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more
|
|
Dry a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: St. Martins Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965727730
ISBN: 0965727734
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Dry a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martins Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965727730
ISBN: 0965727734
Description: Very Good. 0965727734. Book club edition. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape.; 293 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2004-04-01
Description: Fair. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This is a used book that shows wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Reader-Augusten Burroughs
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Macmillan Audio
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781559279000
ISBN: 1559279001
Description: Good. Audio book, 5 cassettes, ex-library with discard marks, box cut/placed in plastic case, rental stickers on tapes and case, post office daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Reader-Augusten Burroughs
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Macmillan Audio
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781559279017
ISBN: 155927901X
Description: New. Gift Quality, Brand New. Factory sealed in shrinkwrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's Attic,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir [Bargain Price] By Burroughs, Augusten
by
Burroughs Augusten
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Dry
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: St. Martins, N. Y.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: Very Good. 0312272057 In a Very Good jacket; clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Ausgusten
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, N Y
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: FINE/FINE. 0312272057 Creases to the inner front flup of the DJ....otherwise in FINE condition! read more
|
|
Dry-a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: St. Martins Press 2003. Slight Wear to DJ. Weak front hinge. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Soft
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: Very Good. Biographies Clean, tight. Minor edgewear; stamp to first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Press, N.Y.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: Just About Fine/Just About Fine. 0312272057. read more
|
|
Dry: A Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 293 pp.; 22 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "From the New York Times Bestselling author of Running With Scissors comes the story of one man trying to out-drink his memories, outlast his demons, and outrun his past. You may not know it, but you've met Augusten Burroughs. You've seen him on the street, in bars, on the subway, at restaurants: a twentysomething guy, nice suit, works in advertising. Regular. Ordinary. But ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir-Unabridged Audio Book on Cd
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Unabridged Audio Book on CD
Binding: Audio CD Plastic Box
Publisher: Audio Renaissance, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781559279017
ISBN: 155927901X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Audio CD Ex-Library This unabridged audio book-on-CD has 7 CD's in near fine condition with 4 letters written on each CD. The plastic case is in very good condition with some stickers on it. This book is read by the author and lasts about 9 hours. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JARBOOKSELL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Burroughs, Augusten
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. First Printing read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
firstfloorfront,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dry: a Memoir
by
Augusten Burroughs
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312272050
ISBN: 0312272057
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |