» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dry: A Memoir

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dry: A Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

About this title: With unconventional wit and a wonderfully weird way of looking at things, Burroughs, author of "Running with Scissors, " chronicles his life on the edge after leaving his deeply eccentric foster family. "Dry" is at times howlingly funny, devastatingly moving and, in the end, uplifting.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Dry: A Memoir used book

Dry: A Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: Good in good dust jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square but frony cover split, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir new audio book

Dry: a Memoir

price: $4.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Macmillan Audio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781559279017 ISBN: 155927901X

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir used audio book

Dry: a Memoir

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Macmillan Audio ISBN-13: 9781559279017 ISBN: 155927901X

Description: Good. 155927901X 2003 Renaissance, Unabridged, 7 Compact Discs, Running Time 9 hours, Ex Library Copy, container damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SAIEIS INC, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir used book

Dry: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dry a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965727730 ISBN: 0965727734

Description: VG. 0965727734. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dry: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Softback w/mild edgewear to bright wraps. Tight/cream-colored/clean pages. Signs of a little water wave in one corner. In read-once condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir used audio book

Dry: a Memoir

price: $5.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781559279000 ISBN: 1559279001

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dry a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965727730 ISBN: 0965727734

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dry a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $5.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965727730 ISBN: 0965727734

Description: Very Good. 0965727734. Book club edition. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape.; 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dry: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $6.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004-04-01

Description: Fair. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This is a used book that shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir used audio book

Dry: a Memoir

by Reader-Augusten Burroughs

price: $7.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Macmillan Audio Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781559279000 ISBN: 1559279001

Description: Good. Audio book, 5 cassettes, ex-library with discard marks, box cut/placed in plastic case, rental stickers on tapes and case, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir new audio book

Dry: a Memoir

by Reader-Augusten Burroughs

price: $7.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Macmillan Audio Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781559279017 ISBN: 155927901X

Description: New. Gift Quality, Brand New. Factory sealed in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dry: a Memoir [Bargain Price] By Burroughs, Augusten

by Burroughs Augusten

price: $7.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry used book

Dry

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $8.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martins, N. Y. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir used book

Dry: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $8.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir used book

Dry: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $9.09

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: Very Good. 0312272057 In a Very Good jacket; clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry a Memoir used book

Dry a Memoir

by Burroughs, Ausgusten

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press, N Y Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: FINE/FINE. 0312272057 Creases to the inner front flup of the DJ....otherwise in FINE condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry-a Memoir used book

Dry-a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: St. Martins Press 2003. Slight Wear to DJ. Weak front hinge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir used book

Dry: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: Very Good. Biographies Clean, tight. Minor edgewear; stamp to first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir used book

Dry: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, N.Y. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: Just About Fine/Just About Fine. 0312272057. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: A Memoir used book

Dry: A Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir used book

Dry: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 293 pp.; 22 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "From the New York Times Bestselling author of Running With Scissors comes the story of one man trying to out-drink his memories, outlast his demons, and outrun his past. You may not know it, but you've met Augusten Burroughs. You've seen him on the street, in bars, on the subway, at restaurants: a twentysomething guy, nice suit, works in advertising. Regular. Ordinary. But ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir-Unabridged Audio Book on Cd used audio book

Dry: a Memoir-Unabridged Audio Book on Cd

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Audio Book on CD Binding: Audio CD Plastic Box Publisher: Audio Renaissance, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781559279017 ISBN: 155927901X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Audio CD Ex-Library This unabridged audio book-on-CD has 7 CD's in near fine condition with 4 letters written on each CD. The plastic case is in very good condition with some stickers on it. This book is read by the author and lasts about 9 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir new book

Dry: a Memoir

by Burroughs, Augusten

price: $14.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. First Printing read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dry: a Memoir new book

Dry: a Memoir

by Augusten Burroughs

price: $14.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312272050 ISBN: 0312272057

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?