» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dissolution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dissolution

by Richard Lee Byers

About this title: This is the exciting first book in an all-new, six-part series inspired by the bestselling author of Forgotten Realms novels, R.A. Salvatore.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dissolution used book

Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 320 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: War of the Spider Queen (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade. advance reading copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution used book

Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: War of the Spider Queen (Hardcover), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution used book

Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $7.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: War of the Spider Queen (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantasy Reader, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution used book

Dissolution

by Byers, Richard

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; Felt pen mark top pages; NOT an ex-library copy: clean pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dissolution

by Richard Lee Byers

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Inc. Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo; 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution used book

Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renton, Wa. : Wizards of the Coast, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Forgotten Realms' War of the Spider Queen, Book 1. Cover art by Brom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution used book

Dissolution

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book looks new and unused. Slight shelf-rubbing to edge of dust jacket. Still shiny and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen used book

Dissolution: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2002 Book I. HC/DJ, has shelf wear, cover is taped to boards, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution used book

Dissolution

by Richard Lee Byers

price: $19.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards Of The Coast Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dissolution-War of the Spider Queen used book

Dissolution-War of the Spider Queen

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $21.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Forgotten realms, book 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution new book

Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: New in new dust jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. Free USPS tracking/delivery confirmation. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: War of the Spider Queen (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sheba1217, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Boo... new book

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Boo...

price: $72.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Book 1) new book

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Book 1)

by Richard Lee Byers

price: $97.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Book 1) new book

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Book 1)

by Richard Lee Byers

price: $97.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Book 1) used book

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Book 1)

by Richard Lee Byers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dissolution: 1 (Forgotten Realms: War of the Spider Queen) used book

Dissolution: 1 (Forgotten Realms: War of the Spider Queen)

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 31/07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Book 1) used book

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Book 1)

by Richard Lee Byers

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dissolution (War of the Spider Queen Book 1) used book

Dissolution (War of the Spider Queen Book 1)

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: July 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Realms Novel: War of the Spider Queen #01: Dissolution used book

Forgotten Realms Novel: War of the Spider Queen #01: Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Realms War of the Spider Queen Book 1 Dissolution used book

Forgotten Realms War of the Spider Queen Book 1 Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $13.23

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: hardcover Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Fine/fine. 1st hardcover edition, fine book in fine dw, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Forgotten Realms Novel: War of the Spider Queen #01: Dissolution used book

Forgotten Realms Novel: War of the Spider Queen #01: Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $14.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002

Description: New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Dissolution new book

Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $29.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new, beautiful book! price sticker, minor shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: War of the Spider Queen (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrkr1964, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Dissolution

by Byers, Richard Lee., Color Cover Illustration By Brom

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Renton: Wizards of the Coast, Inc. Date Published: 2002

Description: Glossy Pictorial Wrappers. Very Near Fine (our Top Grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. True 1st Ed, Arc. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). [Renton]: Wizards of the Coast, Inc. [2002]. True first edition of the first book in the new fantasy WAR OF THE SPIDER QUEEN series edited by R. A. Salvatore. Several traces of rubbing to back cover otherwise fine (our highest grade). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barry R. Levin SF&F Literature, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Book 1) used book

Dissolution (Forgotten Realms: R.a. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, Book 1)

by Byers, Richard Lee

price: $20.00

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786927142 ISBN: 0786927143

Description: Very Good. 0786927143. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Planet, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By David, Malaysia

"A great start of a book set in a city brought to life by R. A. Salvatore and who is now orchestrating a 6-book series on that same people. The first book of the series focuses on four main characters and their tribulations - Quenthel Baenre, Pharaun Mizzrym, Ryld Argith, and Faeryl Zauvirr. Richard Lee Byers have managed to capture the feel of a drow society, and the interactions/relationship between Pharaun and Ryld are nicely written and explored. Perhaps one complaint that can be made is that the story transitions going from one character to another could've been smoother, as its sometimes quite sudden and does not flow too well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 26, 2009
By Andrew, The United States

"Drows are interesting. This one doesn't include Drizzt and it can still stand on it's own!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 17, 2009
By Eric, The United States

"This gave me a much less innocent view of drow society in general than 'The Dark Elf' Trilogy done by R.A. Salvatore originally. I enjoyed seeing the more in depth aspects of the society fleshed out and the occasional foray by nobles out into the lives of commoners (never mind that it was ALWAYS disastrous for the commoners.)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Wulfgar, Lewis Center, OH

"Good Series"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Dissolution by Richard Lee Byers

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
19 of 19 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.