» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Damnation Road Show

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Damnation Road Show

by James Axler

About this title: Eerie remnants of preDark times linger as Ryan and his warrior group challenge a wandering death merchant and his army of circus freaks. But no one is aware that a monster from the past is preparing a private act for Ryan. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Deathlands: Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show

by James Axler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Gold Eagle Pub Date: 6/1/2003 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show

by James Axler

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show

by James Axler

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Book Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Good. Survive or perish in the dark heart of tomorrow. Minor wear on cover, some scribbled notes on first page, otherwise good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands #62-Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands #62-Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Fine. Paperback. 6 3/4h x 4 1/4w. A very nice 346 page first edition Gold Eagle, 2003 paperback. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Ryan Cawdor made his choice long ago, in this barbaric new world that conspires against hope. Eerie remnants of pre-Dark times linger a century after the nuclear blowout. But a traveling road show gives new meaning to the word chilling. Ryan and his warrior group have witnessed this carny's handiwork in the ruins and victims of unsuspecting villes. Even facing ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands #62-Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands #62-Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James-(By Alan Philipson)

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Gold Eagle, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Good. 348 Pages. June 2003 Edition. Cocked and concave spine. Covers have some edge wear. Last page of advertisement is missing a chunk out of the corner. No marks or stamps. In the ruins of a nuke-shattered America, every man, woman and child of the apocalyptic frontier makes a perilous journey to the future. But there is a fork that divides the path toward humanity reborn. And the road deep into the hell that is Deathlands. Ryan Cawdor made his choice long ago, in this barbaric new world ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Damnation Road Show (Series: Deathlands 62. ) used book

Damnation Road Show (Series: Deathlands 62. )

by Axler, James (House Pseudonym Used By Alan Phillipson. )

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: [0-373-62572-3] 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Alan Phillipson. Series: Deathlands 62. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Damnation Road Show used book

Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Faint creases in flat, tight spine. Edgewear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 348 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 62. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Damnation Road Show (Series: Deathlands 62. ) used book

Damnation Road Show (Series: Deathlands 62. )

by Axler, James (House Pseudonym Used By Alan Phillipson. )

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: [0-373-62572-3] 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original)...Near fine.......House pseudonym used by Alan Phillipson....Series: Deathlands 62....(Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Death Lands: Damnation Road Show used book

Death Lands: Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, U.S. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Very Good-Fine. Square tight like new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Damnation Road Show used book

Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No crease in spine. Tight, clean, bright book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 348 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 62. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Damnation Road Show. ( #62 in the Deathlands Series); used book

Damnation Road Show. ( #62 in the Deathlands Series);

by Axler, James (House Pseudonym Used Here By Alan Phillipson. )

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Book Worldwide Library, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: HERRING-Wraparound Painted Cover! FINE+, Near New. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 348 Pages; >>>"In the ruins of a nuke-shattered America, every man, woman, and child of the apocalyptic frontier makes a perilous journey to the future. But there is a fork that divides the path toward humanity reborn...and the road deep into the hell that is Deathlands. Ryan Cawdor made his choice long ago, in this barbaric new world that conspires against hope...Eerie remnants of pre-Dark times ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Damnation Road Show. ( #62 in the Deathlands Series); used book

Damnation Road Show. ( #62 in the Deathlands Series);

by Axler, James (House Pseudonym Used Here By Alan Phillipson. )

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Book Worldwide Library, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: HERRING-Wraparound Painted Cover! FINE++, Almost New! Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 348 Pages; >>>"In the ruins of a nuke-shattered America, every man, woman, and child of the apocalyptic frontier makes a perilous journey to the future. But there is a fork that divides the path toward humanity reborn...and the road deep into the hell that is Deathlands. Ryan Cawdor made his choice long ago, in this barbaric new world that conspires against hope...Eerie remnants of pre-Dark ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Damnation Road Show used book

Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 62. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Damnation Road Show used book

Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy King, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Deathlands #062 Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands #062 Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: VERY GOOD with shelf and cover wear. Paperback-0373625723 [AXLER, JAMES] DEATHLANDS #062 DAMNATION ROAD SHOW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Good. 0373625723 Gently used with light cover and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: crazy4bookz, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowfall used book

Shadowfall

by Axler, James

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Good. 0373625723. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Death Lands: Damnation Road Show used book

Death Lands: Damnation Road Show

by James Axler

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market. Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Vg with light signs of reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show

by James Axler

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Fine. Crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Deathlands #062 Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands #062 Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $3.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780373625727 [AXLER, JAMES] DEATHLANDS #062 DAMNATION ROAD SHOW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lady Lake Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Damnation Road Show Deathlands #62 used book

Damnation Road Show Deathlands #62

by Axler, James

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: FINE. Paperback-0373625723 D [AXLER, JAMES] DAMNATION ROAD SHOW DEATHLANDS #62. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Deathlands Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: mass market pb Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Near Fine. 0373625723. 1 x 6.67 x 4.21 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death Lands-Damnation Road Show used book

Death Lands-Damnation Road Show

by James Axler

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library, Gold Eagle, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Stated first edition, June 2003. minor spine crease and top corner foldover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show used book

Deathlands: Damnation Road Show

by Axler, James

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373625727 ISBN: 0373625723

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, lean to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Skydark Spawn

Skydark Spawn

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.09!

Sunchild

Sunchild

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

Destiny's Truth

Destiny's Truth

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Hellbenders

Hellbenders

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.52!

Shadow Fortress

Shadow Fortress

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.00!

Breakthrough

Breakthrough

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!