» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Book of Common Prayer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Book of Common Prayer

by Oxford University Press (Creator)

About this title: This edition of the 1979 'Book of Common Prayer' features imitation leather binding, and is an ideal gift for celebrating that special occasion.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church According to the Use of the Protestant Episcopal Church in the United States of America

by N/A

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1803

Description: Fair + Only date shown, may be later priniting. Small black leatherette (3-1/2 x 5 tall), gilt title on spine and front cover along with initials "ibs", edges very rubbed, corners bumped, black glossy eps, previous owner's inscription dated 1910 on fep otherwise text is unmarked, pages yellowed, all edges gilded. 566 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition, Imitation Leather Wine Color new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition, Imitation Leather Wine Color

price: $15.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195287769 ISBN: 0195287762

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 1979 Book of Common Prayer new book

The 1979 Book of Common Prayer

price: $24.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195287714 ISBN: 0195287711

Description: New. 0195287711 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 1979 Book of Common Prayer used book

The 1979 Book of Common Prayer

price: $30.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195287714 ISBN: 0195287711

Description: Very Good. 0195287711 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (outer box has a small tear) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 1979 Book of Common Prayer new book

The 1979 Book of Common Prayer

price: $34.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195287738 ISBN: 0195287738

Description: New. 0195287738 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition

price: $34.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780195287806 ISBN: 0195287800

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer new book

The Book of Common Prayer

by Oxford University Press (Creator)

list price: $39.99

our price: $35.99

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195285253 ISBN: 0195285255

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 611 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church. 1979 Edition used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David According to the Use of the Episcopal Church. 1979 Edition

by Common Prayer

price: $39.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Vivella Crush Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195287738 ISBN: 0195287738

Description: Fine/Publishers Box. Small 8vo 0195287738 Special Edition 1002 pp. Printed on delicate india paper, all edges gilt. Bound in a lovely soft deluxe imitation leather (Vivella Crush is the brand name) with a blind-stamped cross on the front cover and two satin ribbon page markers. 45b. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer new book

The Book of Common Prayer

by Oxford University Press (Creator)

price: $41.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1979 ed. Binding: Full leather Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195287806 ISBN: 0195287800

Description: New. Sewn binding. Leather, bonded. Product in box. 1049 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer new book

The Book of Common Prayer

by Oxford University Press (Creator)

price: $42.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1979 ed. Binding: Full leather Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195287813 ISBN: 0195287819

Description: New. Sewn binding. Leather, bonded. Product in box. 1049 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer new book

The Book of Common Prayer

by Oxford University Press (Creator)

price: $42.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Full leather Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195287837 ISBN: 0195287835

Description: New. Sewn binding. Leather, bonded. Product in box. 1049 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 1928 Book of Common Prayer new book

The 1928 Book of Common Prayer

price: $50.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195285253 ISBN: 0195285255

Description: BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer new book

The Book of Common Prayer

by Oxford University Press Manufactured By

price: $51.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195285253 ISBN: 0195285255

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 7.89 by 6 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00611 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Burgandy new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Burgandy

price: $54.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195287905 ISBN: 0195287908

Description: New. 0195287908 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP550). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Common Prayer new book

The Book of Common Prayer

by Oxford University Press Manufactured By

price: $56.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Bonded Leather Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195287813 ISBN: 0195287819

Description: BRAND NEW BONDED LEATHER. 6.44 by 5 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (01049 pages) 1979 lang=english accessory: no accessory (Bonded Leather ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition

price: $60.04

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LEATHER BOUND Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195287806 ISBN: 0195287800

Description: New. 0195287800 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP550). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Burgandy new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Burgandy

price: $21.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195287905 ISBN: 0195287908

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Burgandy new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Burgandy

price: $21.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195287905 ISBN: 0195287908

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195287908. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Burgandy used book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Reader's Edition Burgandy

price: $24.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195287905 ISBN: 0195287908

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Black boards lightly shelf rubbed, asharp, clean & bright copy, even the reading ribbons are in mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The 1928 Book of Common Prayer new book

The 1928 Book of Common Prayer

price: $24.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195285253 ISBN: 0195285255

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195285255. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The 1928 Book of Common Prayer new book

The 1928 Book of Common Prayer

price: $25.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195285253 ISBN: 0195285255

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition

price: $26.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195287806 ISBN: 0195287800

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195287800. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition, Bonded Blue new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition, Bonded Blue

price: $26.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195287813 ISBN: 0195287819

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195287819. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1979 Book of Common Prayer Personal Edition, B White new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Personal Edition, B White

price: $26.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195287837 ISBN: 0195287835

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195287835. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer, Personal Edition

price: $27.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195287806 ISBN: 0195287800

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.