Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Now in the popular mini-board book format that's ideal for tiny hands, this delightful, rhyming story about a caterpillar's busy day features a cloth-covered plastic spring that pops through the pages of the book. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
(93 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Claudine Gévry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780794412173
ISBN: 0794412173
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Hood, Susan
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Gevry, Claudine, and Givry, Claudine. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood~Claudine G? ? Vry
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Good. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood~Claudine G? ? Vry
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Acceptable. FRONT COVER DAMAGED. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood~Claudine G? ? Vry
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Acceptable. TEARS ALONG SPINE ON COVER. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood~Claudine G? ? Vry
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood, Claudine Gevry
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780794412173
ISBN: 0794412173
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood, Claudine Gevry
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Brdbk
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 12/26/2006
ISBN-13: 9780794412173
ISBN: 0794412173
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Brdbk
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 5/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Brdbk
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 5/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Brdbk
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 5/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood, Claudine Gevry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9780794412173
ISBN: 0794412173
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Hood, Susan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Gevry, Claudine, and Givry, Claudine. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Hood, Susan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780794412173
ISBN: 0794412173
Description: Gevry, Claudine. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Hood, Susan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780794412173
ISBN: 0794412173
Description: Gevry, Claudine. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Hood, Susan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780794412173
ISBN: 0794412173
Description: Gevry, Claudine. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood; Claudine Gevry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2006-12-26
ISBN-13: 9780794412173
ISBN: 0794412173
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood; Claudine Gevry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2006-12-26
ISBN-13: 9780794412173
ISBN: 0794412173
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer
by
Susan Hood
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780794401498
ISBN: 079440149X
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Sep 11, 2008
By Janice ,
Placitas, NM
"Cute, but not very original."
rating
5 out of 5
Mar 20, 2008
By Kristie ,
The United States
"Follow this 3-D caterpillar all the way through spring, until he turns into a beautiful pop-up butterfly."
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
8 out of 9
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.