» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood, Claudine Gevry (Illustrator)

About this title: Now in the popular mini-board book format that's ideal for tiny hands, this delightful, rhyming story about a caterpillar's busy day features a cloth-covered plastic spring that pops through the pages of the book. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Claudine Gévry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780794412173 ISBN: 0794412173

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Gevry, Claudine, and Givry, Claudine. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood~Claudine G? ? Vry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood~Claudine G? ? Vry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Acceptable. FRONT COVER DAMAGED. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood~Claudine G? ? Vry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Acceptable. TEARS ALONG SPINE ON COVER. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood~Claudine G? ? Vry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood, Claudine Gevry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780794412173 ISBN: 0794412173

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood, Claudine Gevry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 12/26/2006 ISBN-13: 9780794412173 ISBN: 0794412173

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 5/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 5/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 5/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood, Claudine Gevry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780794412173 ISBN: 0794412173

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Gevry, Claudine, and Givry, Claudine. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780794412173 ISBN: 0794412173

Description: Gevry, Claudine. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780794412173 ISBN: 0794412173

Description: Gevry, Claudine. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780794412173 ISBN: 0794412173

Description: Gevry, Claudine. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood; Claudine Gevry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2006-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780794412173 ISBN: 0794412173

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer new book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood; Claudine Gevry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2006-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780794412173 ISBN: 0794412173

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer used book

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794401498 ISBN: 079440149X

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 11, 2008
By Janice, Placitas, NM

"Cute, but not very original."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 20, 2008
By Kristie, The United States

"Follow this 3-D caterpillar all the way through spring, until he turns into a beautiful pop-up butterfly."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.