New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The book of color photography

by Adrian Bailey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian, 1928-

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Adrian Bailey; Adrian Holloway

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394724676 ISBN: 0394724674

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394724676 ISBN: 0394724674

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Adrian Bailey Adrian Holloway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394724676 ISBN: 0394724674

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian; Holloway, Adrian

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: Good. 0394416074. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Adrian Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Adrian Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Adrian Bailey And Adrian Holloway

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Adrian Bailey And Adrian Holloway

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian; Holloway, Adrian

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, no dj, no marks, no writting, clean & clear text, tight binding, hard back 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Adrian Bailey And Adrian Holloway

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The book of color photography

by Bailey, Adrian, and Holloway, Adrian

price: $2.20

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Rev. and updated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Knopf: Distributed by Random House, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394724676 ISBN: 0394724674

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelf/edge wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. 216 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stopandread, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian; Holloway, Adrian

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394724676 ISBN: 0394724674

Description: Very Good. CLEAN TIGHT UNAMRKED BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Adrian Bailey

price: $3.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Adrian Baily / Adrian Holloway

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: VG+ / Fair DJ chipped / torn. Blue boards light edgewear. text clean / tight. illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian, And Holloway, Adrian

price: $5.80

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Rev. and updated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Knopf: Distributed by Random House, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394724676 ISBN: 0394724674

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice condition. No writing, No ex-library. Small corner crease back cover. 216 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: [7-inch single] ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: Very good. Publisher: Random House IncDate of Publication: 1979Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/PoorDescription: 0394416074 This is in very good used condition. Dust jacket has wear, edgewear, small chips? tears. Name and address is written on inside first page. LB#7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joyce Short, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian, Holloway, Adrian

price: $9.15

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First edition. American Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, light flaps wear. Book shelf wear, missing 1st cover page, stamps. OS; 216 p.; illustrations, photos, index read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian; Holloway, Adrian

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: soft Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394724676 ISBN: 0394724674

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Soft cover, shelf wear, library markings, corners dog eared, spine ends frayed, box 729. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: VERY GOOD. 1979, HARDCOVER, BOOK, COVER AND DUST JACKET ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian, and Holloway, Adrian

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: A. A. Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ is chipping along top edge with one or two small tears. Edge of DJ has slight curl. Clean text in a tight block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the FCC Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Adrian Bailey

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; "D.V.P. " stamped on top and bottom edges; otherwise, like brand new! 0394416074. 4to 11"-13" tall; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian; Holloway, Adrian

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. 4to. Pgs. browning, cover clean, jacket clean w/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian; Holloway, Adrian

price: $12.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Borzoi book. Price clipped. Foxed edges. DJ has some scuff marks and two slightly curled edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Color Photography

by Bailey, Adrian, And Adrian Holloway

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394416076 ISBN: 0394416074

Description: 215 pages, numerous drawings, color photos, index, acknowledgments, 4to, blue boards. Very good, spine ends cover bumped, light edgewear; contents fine; no dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world sionce 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.