» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paul Revere's Ride: The Landlord's Tale

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Paul Revere's Ride: The Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, Charles Santore (Illustrator)

About this title: Written almost 150 years ago, Longfellow's stirring tale about Paul Revere's famous ride still resonates today. Now acclaimed artist Santore captures the spirit of Longfellow's powerful words and brings the poem to life with his own breathtaking illustrations. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Illustrator-Charles Santore

price: $5.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. U4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

price: $8.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066237473 ISBN: 0066237475

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale new book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Illustrator-Charles Santore

price: $8.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: Brand NEW copy! in Brand NEW copy! jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Illustrator-Charles Santore

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: Very Good. HarperCollins [Published date: 2003]. Hard cover, 36 pp. Stated First Edition, with full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glossy pictorial paper over boards have light bumping to edges. Light overall rubbing. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing and scratching. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. Wonderful ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale new book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Longfellow, Henry...

price: $10.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (2003 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

price: $11.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: Illustrated by Santore, Charles. Near Fine in Very Good-DJ. 0688165524. Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light cover bottom corner end wear. Very light bumping to spine ends and top back cover corner. Owner's name inside front cover. DJ is very good-. Light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. DJ has attached tears to bottom spine end, back top and bottom corners. Very light sticker remnant back ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revereís Ride: the Landlordís Tale new book

Paul Revereís Ride: the Landlordís Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow (Au); Charles Santore (Il) (Ad)

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 28. ìListen, my children, & you shall hear Of the midnight ride of Paul Revere....î So begins Henry Wadsworth Longfellowís stirring tale of Paul Revereís ride & the first battle cry for American independence. Written over a century ago, these words still resonate today. Now acclaimed artist Charles Santore has turned his attention to this historic event, immortalized in Longfellowís poem. Paul Revere, his horse, the Old North Church, the lantern, Lexington & Concord--all ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: Good. Dj has shelf wear. note taped on bk of title page. Used-Good Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Illustrator-Charles Santore

price: $9.28

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780066237473 ISBN: 0066237475

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary markings. Cover in very good condition. No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Illustrator-Charles Santore

price: $9.28

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780066237473 ISBN: 0066237475

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary markings. No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride new book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

price: $10.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: BRAND NEW. 0688165524. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: F/F. 1st ed., oblong 4to picture book, illustrated boards, the well-known poem illustrated in vivid color by Charles Santore. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Illustrator-Charles Santore

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing STA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED w/ full # line; Clean, tight & unmarked; GIFT QUALITY; NOT an Xlib; Nor a remainder copy (mk bottom pg edge); We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Illustrator-Charles Santore

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing STA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED w/ full # line-REVIEW COPY; Clean, tight & unmarked; GIFT QUALITY; NOT an Xlib; Nor a remainder copy (mk bottom pg edge); We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Longfellow; Wadsworth

price: $28.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

price: $30.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 01 March, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066237473 ISBN: 0066237475

Description: Good. 0066237475. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale used book

Paul Revere's Ride: the Landlord's Tale

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

price: $53.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780688165529 ISBN: 0688165524

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.