» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Book of Business Anecdotes

by Peter Hay (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Peter Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Peter Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816015221 ISBN: 0816015228

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Peter Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 8/23/1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Peter Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: Good. "missing dj, slightly cocked spine" Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: Very Good. 0517093766 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816015221 ISBN: 0816015228

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816015221 ISBN: 0816015228

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Peter Hay

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: Good. 1993-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: New in new dust jacket. New and unread older book. Book Seller stamp inside front cover. No other markings. Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Book of Business Anecdotes: Peter Hay (Hardcover, 1993)

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816023707 ISBN: 0816023700

Description: Very good. Paperback, ALL pages clean and tight. NO writing. Owner's name in front. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR. appears to be unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter (Editor)

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Facts on File Inc Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780816023707 ISBN: 0816023700

Description: Good PLUS. TEXT CLEAN AND TIGHT. LETTER "P" STAMPED ON BOTTOM EDGE OF PAGES, CREASE IN SPINE, VERY VERY MILD EDGEWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Book, Many Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in As is jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The jacket has taped tears to the front edges. Yellowing pages.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Peter Hay

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780816023707 ISBN: 0816023700

Description: Very Good. Like new except for small soil mark at bottom edges. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: New. 0517093766 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816023707 ISBN: 0816023700

Description: Very good. NY: Facts on File, (1988) Softcover, 296 pp. index. (Recounts tales of wit and wisdom concerning all aspects of the business world. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Facts on File, 1990, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780816023707 ISBN: 0816023700

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There are enough splendid stories in this vlume to both entertain and be useful to public speakers searching for the perfect story to illustrate a theme--Business & Economic Review. Cover shows very little wear, binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Facts on File Publications, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816023707 ISBN: 0816023700

Description: Good. 6 x 9. Minor shelf wear, viii + 296 pp including bibliography and index, stories on money, banks, bankers, stocks, merchants, selling, advertising, corporate culture, managers, enterprises and politics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $6.28

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 8/23/1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: Fine. 0517093766 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Peter Hay

price: $6.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read; tanning. DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay & Keshishian

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Publication, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816015221 ISBN: 0816015228

Description: No Illustrations. Very good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes By Hay, Peter

by Peter Hay

price: $8.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780816015221 ISBN: 0816015228

Description: Very Good. Ex-library in like NEW condition, except for library markings. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Business Anecdotes

by Hay, Peter

price: $9.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093764 ISBN: 0517093766

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in Near fine Dj. Bds, 296pp, index. This is a volume of anecdotes about business and businessmen to be dipped into again and again. Joseph Kennedy once told a business school class: "Almost anybody can lose his shirt on Wall street if he's got enough capital to start with and the proper inside information". (1.8 JM FO 14/5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.