» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Jason Blume

About this title: Jason Blume has written songs for a diverse range of artists, including Britney Spears and both the Backstreet Boys and the Oak Ridge Boys. This volume presents inspirational stories of Blume's long, and sometimes difficult, climb to the top, as well as practical advice, tools and instructive activities that accomplished or aspiring songwriters, singers and musicians should not be without. It provides a detailed, no-holds-barred account of the author's personal experiences (trying to make a go of it in the topsy-turvy music world), and offers inspiration and practical instructions on the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity new book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Jason Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity used book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Jason Blume

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: Like New. (box tx 66) only the slightest incidental shelf wear, unread condition, price stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Texas, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity new book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Blume, Jason

price: $14.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity new book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Jason Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity used book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Jason Blume

price: $3.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Billboard Books ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity used book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Jason Blume

price: $7.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2003-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity new book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Jason Blume

price: $7.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity used book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Jason Blume

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Billboard Books ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: Very good. VG/Gd & Clean 2003 Billboard Bks Pbk-Approx 25-50pg corners Folded / Unfolded to Lie Flat-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen / available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity used book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Blume, Jason

price: $8.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. New book, unread. Slight shelf wear to cover only, including minor creasing to cover at spine. 176 p.; 0.48" x 9.14" x 7.04". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting Getting to the Heart of Creativity new book

Inside Songwriting Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Blume, Jason

price: $9.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; First Printing Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: New. 0823083616. Remainder; 15 oz.; 166 pages; New PB unread w/remainder mark top edge. A rare look from "both sides of the desk" by one of the only songwriters to achieve the distinction of having songs on the Country, R&B, and Pop charts all at the same time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creati new book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creati

by Blume, Jason

price: $12.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VNU INC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: New. A rare look from "both sides of the desk" by one of the only songwriters to achieve the distinction of having songs on the Country, R&B, and Pop charts all at the same time. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity used book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Blume...

price: $12.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: Fine; Collectible. First printing. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity new book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Blume, Jason

price: $14.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting Into the Heart of Creativity used book

Inside Songwriting: Getting Into the Heart of Creativity

by Jason Blume

price: $14.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billboard Books, U.S. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: Used-Like New. Unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity new book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Jason Blume

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity new book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Blume, Jason

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Billboard Books ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: New. 0823083616 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity used book

Inside Songwriting: Getting to the Heart of Creativity

by Blume, Jason

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Billboard Books ISBN-13: 9780823083619 ISBN: 0823083616

Description: Fine. 0823083616 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.